Vaude Brenta 36+6

Price History
• Backpack
• Material: Nylon, Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane, Ripstop
• Capacity in Litres: 42 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Brenta 36+6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hiking Bag VAUDE Brenta 36+6 MAG10779489
Real autonomy extender: weighing just 1,500 g, the Brenta 36+6 litre hiking backpack is light enough for ambitious one-day trails but also offers enough volume for multi-day hikes. Compared to the smaller Brenta models, the Ergoshape shoulder straps have slightly thicker padding. Additionally, the hip belt features a zipped pocket on each side, and two attachment points are available for trekking poles or ice axes. The storage space can be expanded by six litres thanks to the height-adjustable lid. A clever detail: the compression buckle on the flap detaches to replace a faulty fastener. The Brenta 36+6 litre hiking backpack impresses with its Aeroflex 3D mesh back for excellent ventilation and a stable frame that ensures a perfect fit in every carrying situation. The front access allows you to quickly reach equipment pushed to the bottom of the backpack, and the side mesh compartments offer dual access to your belongings without having to put down the backpack. Numerous additional fea...
prodImage
£113.63
£130.62
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Bag VAUDE Brenta 36+6 MAG10779488
prodImage
£113.63
£130.62
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
VAUDE Unisex Brenta 36+6 Backpacks 146271797
STORAGE SPACE: the expandable hiking backpack offers 36L + 6L expansion, intelligent compartment system, hydration system compatibility, rain cover & adjustable straps - ideal for multi-day hikes Features: Equipped with a hydration system compartment, elastic outer pockets, adjustable compression straps and a rain cover for optimal protection in all weather conditions - perfect for longer hikes Wearing comfort: the comfortable carrying system with adjustable waist belt and breathable mesh back ensures excellent load transfer and high wearing comfort, even on longer hikes Material: The high-quality hiking backpack is made from sustainable, recycled materials, is PFC-free and water-repellent - durable, durable and ideal for all weather conditions Green Shape: The backpack has the VAUDE Green Shape label and stands for a sustainable product made from bluesign-certified materials. The environment is protected without sacrificing functionality
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Unisex Brenta 36+6 Backpacks B0D6BY88DH
STORAGE SPACE: the expandable hiking backpack offers 36L + 6L expansion, intelligent compartment system, hydration system compatibility, rain cover & adjustable straps - ideal for multi-day hikes Features: Equipped with a hydration system compartment, elastic outer pockets, adjustable compression straps and a rain cover for optimal protection in all weather conditions - perfect for longer hikes Wearing comfort: the comfortable carrying system with adjustable waist belt and breathable mesh back ensures excellent load transfer and high wearing comfort, even on longer hikes Material: The high-quality hiking backpack is made from sustainable, recycled materials, is PFC-free and water-repellent - durable, durable and ideal for all weather conditions Green Shape: The backpack has the VAUDE Green Shape label and stands for a sustainable product made from bluesign-certified materials. The environment is protected without sacrificing functionality
prodImage
£132.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hiking Bag VAUDE Brenta 36+6 MAG10779487
prodImage
£113.63
£130.62
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Unisex Brenta 36+6 Backpacks B0D6BXG127
STORAGE SPACE: the expandable hiking backpack offers 36L + 6L expansion, intelligent compartment system, hydration system compatibility, rain cover & adjustable straps - ideal for multi-day hikes Features: Equipped with a hydration system compartment, elastic outer pockets, adjustable compression straps and a rain cover for optimal protection in all weather conditions - perfect for longer hikes Wearing comfort: the comfortable carrying system with adjustable waist belt and breathable mesh back ensures excellent load transfer and high wearing comfort, even on longer hikes Material: The high-quality hiking backpack is made from sustainable, recycled materials, is PFC-free and water-repellent - durable, durable and ideal for all weather conditions Green Shape: The backpack has the VAUDE Green Shape label and stands for a sustainable product made from bluesign-certified materials. The environment is protected without sacrificing functionality
prodImage
£132.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:42 L
Dimensions:H63 Centimetre x W32 Centimetre x D30 Centimetre
Weight:1.4 kg
Functions
Material:Nylon, Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane, Ripstop
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Brenta 36+6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Puck 10
£36.77
Vaude Puck 10Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Heka II
£22.11
Vaude Heka IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Unuk II
£36.97
Vaude Unuk IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 14
£41.12
Vaude Puck 14Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Vaude Wizard 30+4Compare 4 Prices
Vaude Mineo 17 Daypack
£57.87
Vaude Mineo 17 DaypackCompare 8 Prices
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8
£125.49
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8Compare 5 Prices
Vaude Mineo 22
£66.10
Vaude Mineo 22Compare 7 Prices
Vaude Wizard 18+4
£86.99
Vaude Wizard 18+4Compare 5 Prices
Vaude Rom III M
£44.98
Vaude Rom III MCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dakine Verge 25L
£113.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3
£113.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL
£105.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortovox Traverse Light 20
£113.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Escapist 30
£113.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc Stage 18L
£115.17
Compare Prices
8 offers
Evoc Line 30
£114.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tatonka Flightcase 40
£114.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia Black Hole 25L
£114.75
Compare Prices
16 offers
Four Seasons Montana
£114.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Brenta 36+6
prodImage
£113.63
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£113.63
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£132.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel