Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)

Price History
• Backpack
• Capacity in Litres: 34 L
• Lid compartment: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Wet Laundry Compartment: Yes
• Rain Cover Integrated: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Women’s Futura Pro 30 SL Hiking Backpack B08JQVVSV7
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Padded hip flaps with two zipped pockets and spacious top pockets SL women’s fit, specially adapted to fit the female body
prodImage
£105.90
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 30 SL Women´s Hiking Backpack B0C7L31DCZ
Maximum ventilation through the Aircomfort mesh back system ensures best wearing comfort. At the same time, perfect load transfer to the hip fins with the elastic spring steel frame. The Active-Comfort-Fit back system supports the wearing comfort with movable shoulder straps and at the same time dimensionally stable construction Fixture for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) Padded hip fins with two zipped pockets and spacious lid pockets SL Women's Fit - specially adapted to the female anatomy
prodImage
£132.62
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 30 SL Women´s Hiking Backpack B0D4VW3P5V
Maximum ventilation through the Aircomfort mesh back system ensures best wearing comfort. At the same time, perfect load transfer to the hip fins with the elastic spring steel frame. The Active-Comfort-Fit back system supports the wearing comfort with movable shoulder straps and at the same time dimensionally stable construction Fixture for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) Padded hip fins with two zipped pockets and spacious lid pockets SL Women's Fit - specially adapted to the female anatomy
prodImage
£133.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:34 L
Dimensions:H62 Centimetre x W34 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight:1,600 g
Functions
Lid compartment:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Wet Laundry Compartment:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2015
|
Great pack!!
Perfect backpack for long day hikes or short backpacking trips!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/04/2015
|
This bag is much bigger than I thought it would be, and that's a good thing. It's more versatile than I expected. Deuter's website states the 2 side bellow pockets add a combined 3L to the size of the pack. ...View More Additionally, the 30L measurement is only for the main compartment, it does NOT include the rather spacious sleeping bag/lower compartment. This lower compartment is separated from the main compartment by a zip-open panel. When the two spaces are combined, the volume is closerView Less
too small
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/08/2013
|
nothing wrong with it just to narrow for my backdidn't realise this when ordering the back pack thank you
Good quality, but quite small
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2013
|
It is small, but this rucksack has a quality feel to it. The main body can easily be expanded a little, with a simple zip action.
top class
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/05/2013
|
The rucksack has many zips resulting in many places to keep your stuff, the weather protection cover that fits nicely into a pouch at the bottom keeps everything dry in rainy conditions.
With reviews from

Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Deuter

Deuter Junior (3610523)
£34.62
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£228.49
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£137.24
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Walker 24
£55.90
Deuter Walker 24Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 8 Prices
Deuter Futura 27
£117.82
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Streamer 3.0
£41.99
Deuter Streamer 3.0Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Mundo Carry-On 38
£105.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Enduro 16L
£105.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Deuter Xberg 25
£98.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
The North Face Trail Lite 24
£105.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Osprey Kyte 38
£105.14
Compare Prices
23 offers
Fjällräven High Coast 26 Rolltop
£95.16
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fjällräven Kånken No.2 Black Mini
£106.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Distance 8
£105.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deuter Guide 30
£104.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Osprey Farpoint 40
£106.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)
prodImage
£105.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel