Deuter Futura 32 (3400821)

• Backpack
• Material: Mesh, Polyester, Polyurethane, recycled, Spring Steel
• Capacity in Litres: 32 L
• Mesh Back: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Elastic Strap Holder: Yes
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Futura 32 Hiking Backpack B0C7L61JPS
Maximum ventilation through the Aircomfort mesh back system ensures best wearing comfort. At the same time, perfect load transfer to the hip fins with the elastic spring steel frame. The Active-Comfort-Fit back system supports the wearing comfort with movable shoulder straps and at the same time dimensionally stable construction Fixture for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) Padded hip fins with two zipped pockets and spacious lid pockets Zipped front opening
prodImage
£118.07
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 32 Hiking Backpack B0D4VTJC3R
Maximum ventilation through the Aircomfort mesh back system ensures best wearing comfort. At the same time, perfect load transfer to the hip fins with the elastic spring steel frame. The Active-Comfort-Fit back system supports the wearing comfort with movable shoulder straps and at the same time dimensionally stable construction Fixture for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) Padded hip fins with two zipped pockets and spacious lid pockets Zipped front opening
prodImage
£124.26
Shipping: Free
Deuter Modern Reef-Ink 32 L 3400821-1358
DeuterModernReef-Ink32L
prodImage
£210.56
Shipping: Free
Deuter Unisex Adult's Futura 32 Hiking Backpack
...
prodImage
£245.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Deuter Futura 32 Hiking Backpack B08JQX9VZR
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Padded hip flaps with two zipped pockets and spacious top pockets Separate bottom compartment
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:32 L
Back Length:44 cm - 54 cm
Dimensions:H65 Centimetre x W30 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:1.44 kg
Functions
Material:Mesh, Polyester, Polyurethane, recycled, Spring Steel
Mesh Back:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Elastic Strap Holder:Yes
Phone Pocket:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Wet Laundry Compartment:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes
Closure Type:Clip closure, Drawstring, Zipper
Loops for helmet mount
Bottom compartment
SOS label with emergency phone numbers

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Futura 32 (3400821)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Top backpack
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/09/2024
|
It is exactly that, I was hope to be. It cover all my needs at top quality level.
5.0 out of 5 stars PERFECTION
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/08/2023
|
THE ONLY ONE OUTSTANDING ITEM..
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect in every way.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2021
|
It's light, comfortable and holds enough for a one day hike. The built in rain cover is very handy. The comfort mesh keeps your back cool. Perfect.👍😀
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/03/2021
|
Super
One Star
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/12/2016
|
Too small for my wife's needs. She ended up buying a deuter woman's 26.
With reviews from

Deuter Futura 32 (3400821) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Deuter

Deuter Junior (3610523)
£37.04
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£137.24
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£228.49
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Walker 24
£62.11
Deuter Walker 24Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 8 Prices
Deuter Streamer 3.0
£41.99
Deuter Streamer 3.0Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Futura 27
£117.82
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Fox 30
£117.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Kyte 48
£117.96
Compare Prices
19 offers
Evoc FR Enduro Blackline 16L
£119.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Osprey Race 50
£119.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ferrino Finisterre 48
£119.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Renn 65
£119.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
The North Face Trail Lite 36
£116.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Trail 32 EL
£128.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Trail 30 (3440724)
£105.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tatonka Norix 44 Women
£119.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Futura 32 (3400821)
prodImage
£118.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£245.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel