Osprey Kyte 48

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Kyte 48
from £142.00to £309.1419 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Backpack for Women with 48 Liters Capacity
• Ergonomic Carrying System and Hip Belt for Optimal Comfort
• Separate Compartment for Hydration Systems
• Ideal for Trekking and Hiking
• Dimensions: Length 29 cm, Width 36 cm, Height 71 cm
• Weight: 1.9 kg
• Material: bluesign®-certified, 100% Recycled Nylon (420 den); PFAS-Free DWR Coatings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Kyte 48
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 48L, Black, XS/S child-328279
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£142.00
£145.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Osprey Kyte 48 Barley Brown WM-L B0FGXZ5WY7
Durability: Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine bushwhacks. Made for Work: Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation. Raincover Included: Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail. AirScape Backpanel: An injection-moulded AirScape backpanel offers adjustable torso lengths and provides a stable and breathable close-to-body carry even when the trail gets technical. bluesign Product: This product has been certified to meet bluesign product requirements, ensuring that environmental and social considerations have gone into its design.
prodImage
£155.41
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 48 Serenity Blue WXS-S B0FGXYP3VX
prodImage
£156.36
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 48L, Rocky Brook Green, XS/S 843820153606_mfn
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£162.15
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 48 Black M/L Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10004783OSP-One-size - Size: One size
For small weekend overnighters or big days out, the women's-specific Kyte 48 is a 48-litre, rucksack style pack made to haul heavy gear through challenging environments. If you need a pack that can handle punishing granite slogs, scree-covered summits, or hauling your gear for a day of trail work, the Kyte can manage all that and more. Weight: 1.9 kg Dimensions (CM): 71H x 36W x 29D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: WXS/S: 48L WM/L: 49L Features: Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack Top lid with large, zippered pocket; top panel lash points and under lid zippered mesh pocket with key clip Internal reservoir sleeve with Hydraclip for easier reservoir hanging Front panel shove-it pocket with stretch mesh gussets Dual front panel daisy chains Dual quick release upper side compression straps with axe/trekking pole capture Dual lower side compression straps Zippered sleeping bag compartment with floating divider Removable sleeping pad straps Dual ice tool loops Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Dual front panel daisy chains Dual stretch mesh side pockets Zippered hipbelt pockets Side access zip to main compartment Full length side zip pocket Fixed top lid Fixed hipbelt
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 48 Elderberry Purple M/L Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Purple - 10030960OSP.ML-One-size - Size: One size
DURABILITY Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests. MADE FOR WORK Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation. RAINCOVER INCLUDED Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail. Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS. AirScape™ BACKPANEL The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical. BODY-SPECIFIC FIT Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types. Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body and bottom fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body and bottom fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. For small weekend overnighters or big days out, the women's-specific Kyte 48 is a 48-litre, rucksack style pack made to haul heavy gear through challenging environments. If you need a pack that can handle punishing granite slogs, scree-covered summits, or hauling your gear for a day of trail work, the Kyte can manage all that and more. Weight: 1.9 kg Dimensions (CM): 71H x 36W x 29D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFASVolume: WXS/S: 48L WM/L: 49L Features • Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack • Top lid with large, zippered pocket; top panel lash points and under lid zippered mesh pocket with key clip • Internal reservoir sleeve with Hydraclip for easier reservoir hanging • Front panel shove-it pocket with stretch mesh gussets • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual quick release upper side compression straps with axe/trekking pole capture • Dual lower side compression straps • Zippered sleeping bag compartment with floating divider • Removable sleeping pad straps • Dual ice tool loops • Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual stretch mesh side pockets • Zippered hipbelt pockets • Side access zip to main compartment • Full length side zip pocket • Fixed top lid • Fixed hipbelt
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 48 Womens Backpacking Backpack Black WXS/S 10004782
Features Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets ...
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 48 Womens Backpacking Backpack Rocky Brook Green WM/L 10004787
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Kyte 48 Serenity Blue WM-L B0FGXYVMB1
prodImage
£159.36
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 48 Barley Brown WXS-S B0FGXY15H8
prodImage
£162.94
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 48L, Rocky Brook Green, M/L B0BKQJ1R8S
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£165.76
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 48L, Black, XS/S child-328279
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£190.48
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 48L, Rocky Brook Green, XS/S 843820153606_mfn
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 48L, Black, M/L B0BKQHCVBB
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 48L, Elderberry Purple, M/L
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets
prodImage
£225.59
£263.59
Shipping: £38.00
with shipping: £38.00
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 48 Womens Backpacking Backpack Elderberry Purple WM/L 10004785
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 48L, Rocky Brook Green, XS/S 10004786
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 48L, Rocky Brook Green, XS/S
prodImage
£254.88
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 48 Womens Backpacking Backpack Black WM/L 10004783
prodImage
£284.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 48 Womens Backpacking Backpack Rocky Brook Green WXS/S 10004786
prodImage
£309.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Backpack for Women with 48 Liters Capacity
Ergonomic Carrying System and Hip Belt for Optimal Comfort
Separate Compartment for Hydration Systems
Ideal for Trekking and Hiking
Dimensions: Length 29 cm, Width 36 cm, Height 71 cm
Weight: 1.9 kg
Material: bluesign®-certified, 100% Recycled Nylon (420 den); PFAS-Free DWR Coatings

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Kyte 48
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.43
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 24
£103.54
Osprey Sirrus 24Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Fairview 40
£110.99
Osprey Fairview 40Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Singi 28
£142.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
The North Face Terra 55 Women
£141.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Fairview 70
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Women's Skomer Tour 36+
£143.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Futura Pro 36 (3401121)
£143.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Norrvåge Backpack
£147.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine Pro 26 SL
£140.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Rupal 45+
£143.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Access 55
£134.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Terra 65
£144.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Kyte 48
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£155.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.36
Shipping: Free
Modeherz
prodImage
£162.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel