Osprey Kyte 68

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Kyte 68
from £153.14to £369.999 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Women's trekking backpack with a capacity of 68 liters
• Padded shoulder straps and hip belt for enhanced carrying comfort
• Multiple pockets, including a zippered front pocket and a mesh side pocket for a water bottle
• Trekking pole holder, integrated rain cover, and sleeping bag attachment
• Ideal for longer trekking and hiking tours
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Kyte 68
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 68L, Black, XS/S B0BKQHHQGR
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£153.14
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 68 (Women's-Specific Fit | Backpacking Rucksack | AirScape Backpanel | Integrated Raincover | Trekking Pole Attachment) - Rocky Brook Green WM-L B0FGXY355X
RUGGED DURABILITY: Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine bushwhacks. This full-sized Kyte 68 can manage scraping through canyons or moving over scree fields. MADE FOR WORK: Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation. Ideal for your longest trips or long days of trail work in the most difficult environments. AIRSCAPE BACKPANEL: An injection-moulded AirScape backpanel offers adjustable torso lengths and provides a stable and breathable close-to-body carry even when the trail gets technical during your longest trips. RAINCOVER INCLUDED: Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail. The integrated raincover ensures your gear stays dry while the low-profile harness helps you move efficiently through challenges BLUESIGN PRODUCT: This product has been certified to meet bluesign product requirements, ensuring that environmental and social considerations have gone into its design and production for a sustainable choice.
prodImage
£178.70
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 68 Womens Backpacking Backpack Black WXS/S 10004774
Features Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets ...
prodImage
£237.85
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 68L, Elderberry Purple, XS/S B0BKQHT6S4
Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail; Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types; Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s
prodImage
£253.59
£284.29
Shipping: £30.70
with shipping: £30.70
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 68L, Elderberry Purple, M/L
Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail; Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types; Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s
prodImage
£261.20
£299.30
Shipping: £38.10
with shipping: £38.10
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 68 Womens Backpacking Backpack Elderberry Purple WXS/S 10004776
Features Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests Made for big days with an integrated...
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Kyte 68 (Women's-Specific Fit | Backpacking Rucksack | AirScape Backpanel | Integrated Raincover | Trekking Pole Attachment) - Rocky Brook Green WXS-S B0FGY2LRB6
prodImage
£184.79
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 68L, Black, M/L B0BKQGH1GB
Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail. Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesignapproved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS. Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organization. The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-molded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical.
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 68 Womens Backpacking Backpack Black WM/L 10004775
Features Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation Because rain or shine,
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Women's trekking backpack with a capacity of 68 liters
Padded shoulder straps and hip belt for enhanced carrying comfort
Multiple pockets, including a zippered front pocket and a mesh side pocket for a water bottle
Trekking pole holder, integrated rain cover, and sleeping bag attachment
Ideal for longer trekking and hiking tours

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Kyte 68
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.45
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 24
£103.54
Osprey Sirrus 24Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Attack 22 EL
£153.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Magma Riot DJ Backpack
£154.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Norix 44 Women
£132.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Noras 65+10
£152.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Talon 44 L/XL
£152.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Kyte 58
£168.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
Osprey Talon 44 S/M
£152.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Talon 22 L/XL
£154.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Aircontact Core 35+10 SL
£165.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oakley Kitchen Sink Backpack
£151.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Kyte 68
prodImage
£153.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.85
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£253.59
Shipping: £30.70
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel