Deuter Futura 32 (3400826)
Manufacturer: Deuter
- Material: Polyamide, recycled
- Capacity in Litres: 32 L
- Hiking backpack
- Material: recycled
- Number of compartments: 7
- Mesh back panel: Yes
- Chest strap: Yes
- Lid compartment: Yes
Price History
1M
Deuter Futura 32 (3400826)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Deuter
Popular Products

Deuter Futura 32 (3400821)
£130.46

Jack Wolfskin Ancona
£38.65

Dakine Campus 33L
£68.14

Fjällräven Skule 28
£76.00

Zwei Mademoiselle.M MR13
£71.88

Vaude Unuk II
£31.81
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Deuter Futura 32 Hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover B0FHK82JPG
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE: Two large stretch outer pockets, two hip fin pockets, two lid compartments, a separate bottom compartment and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. Weight: 1350 g | Dimensions: H 66 x W 30 x D 23 cm

£124.83
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 32 Hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover 151794496
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE: Two large stretch outer pockets, two hip fin pockets, two lid compartments, a separate bottom compartment and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. Weight: 1350 g | Dimensions: H 66 x W 30 x D 23 cm

£124.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Hiking backpack |
| Material: recycled |
| Number of compartments: 7 |
| Mesh back panel: Yes |
| Chest strap: Yes |
| Lid compartment: Yes |
| Front compartment: Yes |
| Emergency whistle: Yes |
| Device holder: No |
| Elastic strap holder: No |
| Phone pocket: No |
| Hip belt: Yes |
| Integrated inner pocket: Yes |
| Compression straps: Yes |
| Cooling compartment: No |
| Wet laundry compartment: Yes |
| Water-repellent: Yes |
| Waterproof: Yes |
| Laptop compartment: No |
| Organizer compartment: No |
| Integrated rain cover: Yes |
| Sleeping bag compartment: No |
| Side pocket: Yes |
| Skateboard holder: No |
| Ski/snowboard holder: No |
| Sound compartment: No |
| Water bottle holder: Yes |
| Hydration system compatible: Yes |
| Key holder: No |
| Expandable volume: No |
| Capacity in liters: 32 l |
| Weight: 1440 g |
| Dimensions: H 66 x W 30 x D 23 cm |
| Capacity in Litres: | 32 L |
|---|
| Material: | Polyamide, recycled |
|---|
Price History
1M
Deuter Futura 32 (3400826)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products