Osprey Talon 44 S/M

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Talon 44 S/M
from £152.002 offersManufacturer: OspreyPrice History
• Backpack
• Material: Nylon
• Capacity in Litres: 44 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Rain Cover Integrated: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£152.00
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Talon 44 Black Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10054310OSP.01.C02-S/M - Size: S/M
Designed for ultralight, multi-day adventures, an injection-molded AirScape™ backpanel and continuous-wrap harness and hipbelt allow the Talon 44 to move with you through demanding terrain. Featuring a top-loading main compartment, separate sleeping bag compartment, hydration sleeve, dual-zippered hip pockets and attachment points for ice axes and trekking poles. Specifications: Top load access to main compartment Floating top lid with zippered slash pocket Under lid zippered mesh pocket with key clip Large stretch mesh front panel pocket Two tuck-away ice ax attachments with bungee tie-off Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Dual upper and lower side compression straps Dual entry stretch mesh side pockets Internal hydration reservoir sleeve Easy-access, expandable stretch mesh harness pocket Dual-zippered hipbelt pockets Leave No Trace principles label inside main compartment Zippered sleeping bag access Removable sleeping pad straps Full-length vertical side zipper access to main compartment LOAD RANGE 6.8 - 15.9 kg S/M VOLUME 2685 IN 3 / 44 L DIMENSIONS 72H X 31W X 34D CM WEIGHT 1.57 KG L/XL VOLUME 2929 IN 3 / 48 L DIMENSIONS 77H X 31W X 34D CM WEIGHT 1.62 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign® APPROVED, 100% recycled 100D high-tenacity nylon w/ dobby check ripstop, DWR treatment made without PFAS BOTTOM bluesign® APPROVED, 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including dimethylformamide, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to oehha.ca.gov/proposition-65/about-proposition-65
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon 44 Green Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10054311OSP.01.C02-S/M - Size: S/M
Designed for ultralight, multi-day adventures, an injection-molded AirScape™ backpanel and continuous-wrap harness and hipbelt allow the Talon 44 to move with you through demanding terrain. Featuring a top-loading main compartment, separate sleeping bag compartment, hydration sleeve, dual-zippered hip pockets and attachment points for ice axes and trekking poles. Specifications: Top load access to main compartment Floating top lid with zippered slash pocket Under lid zippered mesh pocket with key clip Large stretch mesh front panel pocket Two tuck-away ice ax attachments with bungee tie-off Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Dual upper and lower side compression straps Dual entry stretch mesh side pockets Internal hydration reservoir sleeve Easy-access, expandable stretch mesh harness pocket Dual-zippered hipbelt pockets Leave No Trace principles label inside main compartment Zippered sleeping bag access Removable sleeping pad straps Full-length vertical side zipper access to main compartment LOAD RANGE 6.8 - 15.9 kg S/M VOLUME 2685 IN 3 / 44 L DIMENSIONS 72H X 31W X 34D CM WEIGHT 1.57 KG L/XL VOLUME 2929 IN 3 / 48 L DIMENSIONS 77H X 31W X 34D CM WEIGHT 1.62 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign® APPROVED, 100% recycled 100D high-tenacity nylon w/ dobby check ripstop, DWR treatment made without PFAS BOTTOM bluesign® APPROVED, 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including dimethylformamide, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to oehha.ca.gov/proposition-65/about-proposition-65
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:44 L
Dimensions:H67 Centimetre x W30 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre
Weight:1.1 kg
Functions
Material:Nylon
Chest Strap:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes

Price History

1M
Osprey Talon 44 S/M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£199.09
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Talon 44 L/XL
£152.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Noras 65+10
£152.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia Black Hole 30L
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Kyte 68
£153.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deuter Attack 22 EL
£153.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Sirrus 36
£159.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Magma Riot DJ Backpack
£154.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Talon 22 S/M
£149.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Aion 40L
£139.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vaude Mundo 65+ To Go
£149.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Talon 44 S/M
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel