Osprey Kestrel 38

Price History
• Backpack
• Material: Nylon Ripstop
• Capacity in Litres: 36 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Elastic Strap Holder: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Compression Strap: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Kestrel 38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Kestrel Men's Backpacking Pack, 38L Small/Medium, Atlas Blue 843820153286_mfn
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£141.98
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kestrel Men's Backpacking Pack, 38L Small/Medium, Atlas Blue 843820153286_mfn
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£148.73
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kestrel Men's Backpack, 38L, Black, S/M B0BKQFRHW9
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£148.89
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kestrel 38 Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10066519OSP-S/M - Size: S/M
DURABILITY Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests. MADE FOR WORK Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation. RAINCOVER INCLUDED Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail. Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS. AirScape™ BACKPANEL The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical. BODY-SPECIFIC FIT Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types. Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body and bottom fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body and bottom fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. The small but mighty Kestrel 38 is ideal for quick overnights or big day hike adventures in more punishing environments. This 38-litre Kestrel is a workhorse rucksack built with rugged fabrics, designed to withstand off-trail hikes and scrambling. Whether you're an outdoor professional or a weekend warrior, if you're hard on your gear this straightforward pack is up to task. Weight: 1.9 kg Dimensions (CM): 79H x 34W x 28D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: S/M: 36L Features • Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack • Top lid with large, zippered pocket; top panel lash points and under lid zippered mesh pocket with key clip • Internal reservoir sleeve with Hydraclip for easier reservoir hanging • Front panel shove-it pocket with stretch mesh gussets • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual quick release upper side compression straps with axe/trekking pole capture • Dual lower side compression straps • Zippered sleeping bag compartment with floating divider • Removable sleeping pad straps • Dual ice tool loops • Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual stretch mesh side pockets • Zippered hipbelt pockets • Side access zip to main compartment • Fixed top lid • Fixed hipbelt
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Plecak trekkingowy OSPREY Kestrel 38 granatowy S/M
PlecaktrekkingowyOSPREYKestrel38granatowyS/M
prodImage
£184.57
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kestrel 38l Backpack S-M 10004770
Osprey Kestrel 38l Backpack S-M, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£224.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Kestrel Men's Backpack, 38L, Bonsai Green, S/M B0BKQJC4TY
Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail; Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types; Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s
prodImage
£156.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:36 L
Package Dimensions:H68 cm
Dimensions:H70 Centimetre x W35 Centimetre x D31 Centimetre
Weight:1,570 g
Functions
Material:Nylon Ripstop
Chest Strap:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Elastic Strap Holder:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Sleeping Bag Compartment:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Kestrel 38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Syncro 12
£86.45
Osprey Syncro 12Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Fairview 55
£133.49
Osprey Fairview 55Compare 9 Prices
Osprey Nebula 32
£86.99
Osprey Nebula 32Compare 12 Prices
Osprey Farpoint 55
£133.99
Osprey Farpoint 55Compare 8 Prices
Osprey Sylva 20
£110.60
Osprey Sylva 20Compare 1 Prices
Osprey Fairview 40
£106.49
Osprey Fairview 40Compare 7 Prices
Osprey Sojourn 80
£330.13
Osprey Sojourn 80Compare 1 Prices
Osprey Daylite Plus
£52.50
Osprey Daylite PlusCompare 13 Prices
Osprey Atmos AG LT 50
£175.49
Osprey Atmos AG LT 50Compare 8 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 34
£190.70
Osprey Sirrus 34Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gregory Border 40 (139311)
£141.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule Aion 28L
£141.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
The North Face Terra 65
£149.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400726)
£141.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ortovox Trad 22 Dry
£142.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Guide 42+8 SL
£156.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Futura Pro 40 (3401321)
£142.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Kyte 68
£142.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Evoc FR Enduro 16L
£141.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
The North Face Terra 55 Women
£141.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Kestrel 38
Modeherz
prodImage
£141.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel