Fjällräven Abisko Hike Fold Sack

Manufacturer: Fjällräven
Fjällräven Abisko Hike Fold Sack
from £112.50to £150.0019 offersManufacturer: Fjällräven
• Backpack
• Material: Polyamide, Ripstop
• Capacity in Litres: 25 L
• Mesh Back: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Abisko Hike Fold Sack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fjällräven hiking backpack touring backpack Abisko Hike 25 Backpack Patina Green child-325063
OPTIMISED COMFORT — This ergonomic backpack features a padded, breathable back panel that is height-adjustable to provide superior support during long hikes or outdoor trips, ensuring excellent weight distribution for every user. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION — Crafted from high-quality, robust polyamide material, this rucksack is designed to be wind-resistant and water-repellent, keeping your belongings protected in varying weather conditions during your outdoor excursions. VERSATILE STORAGE — The generous 25-litre main compartment includes a dedicated zipper pocket and an elastic slip pocket for internal organization, supplemented by an additional exterior front zipper pocket and convenient side mesh pockets. SECURE FIT — Designed for stability, the backpack is equipped with padded, adjustable shoulder straps, a fully adjustable sternum strap, and a removable waist belt to ensure the bag stays securely in place while you move on the trail. SMART DETAILS — Featuring a functional top-loading design with a flap and clip closure, the bag also includes accessory loops on the top and side compression straps to securely attach additional gear for your hiking needs.
prodImage
£112.50
£116.49
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fjällräven Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Black 27222
Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Black, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Abisko Hike Foldsack Green Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Green - F27222-614-One-size - Size: One size
PRODUCT FEATURES All fabrics – main fabric, reinforcement and lining – are made from 100% recycled nylon. Fixed back panel system with ventilating air mesh on the back and shoulder straps. Fold-over, zippered closure with a plastic buckle, a pocket under the fold.Inside sleeve pocket and zippered pocket. Adjustable and removable chest strap and hip strap. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The Abisko Hike Foldsack is a versatile and lightweight 25L backpack, perfect for dayhikes and travelling. Made from 100% recycled nylon, this backpack has a fold-over, zippered closure that is secured with a plastic side release buckle. The fold-over closure is easy to use and can provide 4-5 liters of extra pack space or to secure a sleeping mat or other longer items. Zippered pocket hidden under the fold. Fixed back panel system with ventilating air mesh on the back and shoulder straps; the adjustable chest strap and hip strap are both removable. Sleeve pocket and zippered pocket inside and two oversized side pockets on the outside. Attachment on the front for a hiking pole or ice axe. Bungy cord on the front panel. If you’re looking for a highly functional backpack then look no further. Abisko Hike Foldsack has got all the functionality needed for everyday outdoor life. Article number: F27222 Gender: Unisex Family: Abisko Activity: Trekking Features: Lightweight Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide 210D Ripstop Lining: 100% polyamide TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 53 cm Width: 26 cm Depth: 20 cm Adjustable back length: No Volume: 25 l Laptop case: No Weight: 900 g Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inner pocket(s), Inside compartment, Mesh pocket(s), Open side pocket(s), Outside mesh pocket(s), Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Carrying system: Fixed, Padded back panel Chest strap: Yes Detachable chest strap: No Hip belt: Yes Detachable hip belt: Yes Top lid: Rolltop Top opening: Yes Front opening: No Bottom opening: No Snowlock: No Equipment features: Holder for ice axe or hiking poles, Holder for hiking poles, Side compression straps Hydration system compatible: No Rain cover included: No Seat pad included: No
prodImage
£121.60
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Abisko Hike Foldsack Blue Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Blue - F27222-560-One-size - Size: One size
PRODUCT FEATURES All fabrics – main fabric, reinforcement and lining – are made from 100% recycled nylon. Fixed back panel system with ventilating air mesh on the back and shoulder straps. Fold-over, zippered closure with a plastic buckle, a pocket under the fold.Inside sleeve pocket and zippered pocket. Adjustable and removable chest strap and hip strap. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The Abisko Hike Foldsack is a versatile and lightweight 25L backpack, perfect for dayhikes and travelling. Made from 100% recycled nylon, this backpack has a fold-over, zippered closure that is secured with a plastic side release buckle. The fold-over closure is easy to use and can provide 4-5 liters of extra pack space or to secure a sleeping mat or other longer items. Zippered pocket hidden under the fold. Fixed back panel system with ventilating air mesh on the back and shoulder straps; the adjustable chest strap and hip strap are both removable. Sleeve pocket and zippered pocket inside and two oversized side pockets on the outside. Attachment on the front for a hiking pole or ice axe. Bungy cord on the front panel. If you’re looking for a highly functional backpack then look no further. Abisko Hike Foldsack has got all the functionality needed for everyday outdoor life. Article number: F27222 Gender: Unisex Family: Abisko Activity: Trekking Features: Lightweight Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide 210D Ripstop Lining: 100% polyamide TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 53 cm Width: 26 cm Depth: 20 cm Adjustable back length: No Volume: 25 l Laptop case: No Weight: 900 g Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inner pocket(s), Inside compartment, Mesh pocket(s), Open side pocket(s), Outside mesh pocket(s), Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Carrying system: Fixed, Padded back panel Chest strap: Yes Detachable chest strap: No Hip belt: Yes Detachable hip belt: Yes Top lid: Rolltop Top opening: Yes Front opening: No Bottom opening: No Snowlock: No Equipment features: Holder for ice axe or hiking poles, Holder for hiking poles, Side compression straps Hydration system compatible: No Rain cover included: No Seat pad included: No
prodImage
£121.60
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Backpack - SS26 child-24588018001
Recycled Materials - All fabrics (main fabric, reinforcement and lining) are made from 100% recycled Nylon. Fixed Back Panel System - With ventilating air mesh on the back and shoulder straps. Fold-Over Zippered Closure - With a plastic buckle and a pocket under the fold. Inside Sleeve Pocket and Zippered Pocket - Help you to organise your belongings. Adjustable and Removable Chest Strap and Hip Strap - Add versatility to the pack.
prodImage
£130.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Black 27222
Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Black, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 27222-243 Abisko Hike Foldsack Sports backpack Unisex Terracotta Brown Size One Size B0B1LBLTZ1
Lightweight and versatile backpack in recycled nylon. Top flap closure Two side pockets
prodImage
£136.77
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Backpack - SS26 child-24588018001
prodImage
£138.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjällräven Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Black 27222
Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Black, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Black 27222
Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Backpacks/ Rucksacks
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Patina Green 27222
Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Patina Green, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Backpacks/ Rucksacks
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven hiking backpack touring backpack Abisko Hike 25 Backpack Black 7323451110375_mfn
HIGH-QUALITY MATERIALS — Constructed from durable, weather-resistant polyamide, this 25-litre backpack is designed to withstand the elements while keeping your gear protected throughout your outdoor adventures and daily excursions. ERGONOMIC COMFORT — The backpack features a padded, breathable, and height-adjustable back panel, combined with ergonomic, adjustable shoulder straps to ensure a comfortable fit for users of all different heights. SECURE STORAGE — Equipped with a main compartment featuring an internal elastic slip pocket and a zip pocket, plus additional external zip and mesh pockets to keep your belongings organized and easily accessible at all times. VERSATILE ADJUSTABILITY — Includes a continuously adjustable chest strap and a detachable, adjustable hip belt to provide extra stability, comfort, and support during long walks or challenging hikes in varied terrain. PRACTICAL FEATURES — Designed with a top handle, two top loops, and side attachment loops, the pack ensures you have ample options for carrying gear, while the clip closure provides a secure way to seal your belongings.
prodImage
£139.18
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven hiking backpack touring backpack Abisko Hike 25 Backpack Iron Grey dark grey child-24587037001
CAPACITY — With a volume of approx. 25 litres, the backpack offers ample space for all your essentials on day trips or hikes. COMFORT — Ergonomically shaped, padded and breathable back panel and shoulder straps ensure high carrying comfort even on longer tours. ORGANISATION — Main compartment with elastic slip pocket and zip pocket, plus additional front zip pocket and side mesh pockets for optimal organisation. DURABILITY — Made from robust, wind- and water-resistant polyamide material for reliable protection of your belongings. VERSATILITY — Features adjustable chest and removable hip straps, top carry handle, and attachment loops for flexible use.
prodImage
£139.40
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven hiking backpack touring backpack Abisko Hike 25 Backpack Iron Grey dark grey child-24587037001
prodImage
£148.60
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Abisko Hike 25L Foldsack - Terracotta Brown F27222 614
Abisko Hike 25L Foldsack - Terracotta Brown, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£149.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Abisko Hike 25L Foldsack - Terracotta Brown F27222 560
Abisko Hike 25L Foldsack - Terracotta Brown, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£149.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Abisko Hike 25L Foldsack - Terracotta Brown F27222 048
Abisko Hike 25L Foldsack - Terracotta Brown, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£149.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven hiking backpack touring backpack Abisko Hike 25 Backpack Black 7323451110375_mfn
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Patina Green 27222
Fjallraven Abisko Hike Foldsack Patina Green, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:25 L
Dimensions:H53 Centimetre x W26 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:900 g
Functions
Material:Polyamide, Ripstop
Mesh Back:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Key Holder:Yes
Closure Type:Zipper

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Abisko Hike Fold Sack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven High Coast Totepack
£68.60
Fjällräven High Coast TotepackCompare 60 Prices
Fjällräven Singi 20
£91.63
Fjällräven Singi 20Compare 9 Prices
Fjällräven Totepack No. 1
£104.00
Fjällräven Totepack No. 1Compare 27 Prices
Fjällräven Vardag Crossbody
£54.05
Fjällräven Vardag CrossbodyCompare 7 Prices
Fjällräven Kajka 65
£299.01
Fjällräven Kajka 65Compare 4 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Foldsack 24
£76.00
Fjällräven High Coast Foldsack 24Compare 99 Prices
Fjällräven Foldsack No. 1
£98.80
Fjällräven Foldsack No. 1Compare 6 Prices
Fjällräven Tree-Kånken Sling
£68.37
Fjällräven Tree-Kånken SlingCompare 1 Prices
Fjällräven Kånken Classic
£64.60
Fjällräven Kånken ClassicCompare 65 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody
£44.59
Fjällräven High Coast CrossbodyCompare 51 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude eBracket 28
£112.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Wizard 24+4
£113.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Tree-Kånken
£98.80
Compare Prices
13 offers
Osprey Sylva 20
£111.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Trail 28 SL (3440624)
£113.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule EnRoute 30L
£111.84
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ortovox Traverse Light 20
£113.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Trail 25
£113.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Bike Alpin Pro 28+
£122.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Farpoint 40
£110.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fjällräven Abisko Hike Fold Sack
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£112.50
Shipping: £3.99
tsl_shop
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel