Fender Limited Edition Vintera II Road Worn '60s Stratocaster

Price History
• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 21
• Scale Length: 648 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Alder
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Rosewood
• Pickups: 3 x Vintage Style '60s Single-Coil Strat
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Limited Edition Vintera II Road Worn '60s Stratocaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Vintera® II Road Worn® '60s Stratocaster® Sonic Blue 0148080372
Fender Vintera® II Road Worn® '60s Stratocaster® Sonic Blue, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£1,390.84
Shipping: Free
Fender Limited Vintera II Road Worn '60s Stratocaster Electric Guitar - Sonic Blue, Rosewood Fingerboard 0148080372
Synchronized Tremolo - Sonic Blue Solidbody Electric Guitar 3 Single-coil Pickups Rosewood Fingerboard Limited Edition
prodImage
£1,460.37
Shipping: Free
Fender Vintera Ii Road Worn '60 Second Stratocaster Lake Placid Blue (Blue) 0144070302
Number of Strings and Orientation: The Fender Limited Edition Road Worn Vintera II '60s Stratocaster is a 6-string electric guitar ideal for right-handed playing Classic Fender Construction: The Vintera II '60s Stratocaster features an alder body with a maple neck and rosewood fingerboard, ensuring the classic Fender tone that's known for punch and clarity Authentic '60s Playability: The guitar is designed with a slim ‘C’ shape based on a classic '60s neck profile and a 9.5-inch radius fingerboard with vintage-tall frets for comfortable, expressive playability Vintage-Style Electronics: It is equipped with a trio of vintage-style '60s pickups, this guitar delivers the sweet, sparkling tones and warm, woody sounds that made Fender an icon of the era Reliable Hardware: It features a vintage-style synchronized tremolo for expressive playing and vintage-style tuning machines for enhanced tuning stability and classic aesthetic appeal
prodImage
£1,546.60
Shipping: Free
Fender Limited Edition Road Worn '60s Stratocaster Lake Placid Blue 0144070302
Fender Limited Edition Road Worn '60s Stratocaster Lake Placid Blue, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£1,564.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Alder
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Rosewood
Frets:21
Pickups:3 x Vintage Style '60s Single-Coil Strat
Switch:5-way
Hardware/Mechanics:Chromed nickel hardware, Fender vintage-style tuners
Scale Length:648 Millimetre
Saddle Width:42 Millimetre
Tremolo:6-saddle vintage-style synchronized tremolo
Paintwork:Nitrocellulose lacquer
Number of Strings:6
Special Features:Including Deluxe Hardshell Molded Case

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Limited Edition Vintera II Road Worn '60s Stratocaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fender

Fender Standard Precision Bass MN
£539.00
Fender Standard Precision Bass MNCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Jazz Bass
£424.45
Fender Standard Jazz BassCompare 8 Prices
Fender Standard Telecaster LRL
£499.00
Fender Standard Telecaster LRLCompare 4 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE
£303.92
Fender CD-60SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Fender Standard StratocasterCompare 7 Prices
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
£1,050.00
Fender Vintera 60s StratocasterCompare 2 Prices
Fender CN-140SCE
£393.24
Fender CN-140SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE All Mahogany
£312.04
Fender CD-60SCE All MahoganyCompare 7 Prices
Fender Champion II 25
£191.18
Fender Champion II 25Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gibson Les Paul Junior Vintage Tobacco Burst
£1,396.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender American Performer Jazzmaster
£1,407.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone Dave Mustaine Flying V Custom
£1,076.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone IGC Les Paul Custom Ebony
£1,319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Vintera II '60s Telecaster Thinline
£1,078.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hagstrom Swede New Generation
£1,248.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone 1959 Les Paul Standard Reissue
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hagstrom Super Swede New Generation
£1,248.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Limited Edition Vintera II Road Worn '60s Stratocaster
manns_music
prodImage
£1,390.84
Shipping: Free
Manns Music
prodImage
£1,460.37
Shipping: Free
Manns Music
prodImage
£1,546.60
Shipping: Free
manns_music
prodImage
£1,564.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel