Einhell TE-JS 100 (4321160)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TE-JS 100 (4321160)
from £45.00to £103.585 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Saw
• Saw Type: Jigsaw
• Power: 750 W
• Rotational Speed: 800 rpm - 3,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Stroke Length: 23 mm
• Cutting Thickness Wood: 100 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-JS 100 (4321160)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell TE-JS 100 750W Pendulum Jigsaw 4321160
Einhell TE-JS 100 750W Pendulum Jigsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-JS 100 750W Pendulum Jigsaw 4321160
Einhell TE-JS 100 750W Pendulum Jigsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.95 / Unit
Einhell TE-JS 100 750W Pendulum Jigsaw 282170
The TE-JS 100 E is a powerful model for ambitious sawing jobs on any material. Individual sawing of the material is possible thanks to the adjustable pendulum stroke with 4 settings and the blade speed control electronics. The fact that the saw blades can be replaced without tools permits the use of T- and U-shaft blades and also saves valuable time. Its ergonomic soft grip makes the TE-JS 100 very comfortable to hold. A sturdy aluminum soleplate is adjustable without the need for tools and underlines the quality of the machine. It can also be swiveled to allow miter cuts at angles of up to 45ï. An effective chip guard produces excellent surface quality. Thanks to an integrated LED light and hinged view guard you have a good and safe view of the workpiece at all times, while the parallel stop ensures controlled and accurate sawing. A saw blade for wood is included so that you can start sawing straight away. A selectable dust blowing function, practical cable clip and adapter for dust extraction keep the work area clean and tidy. The TE-JS 100 is stored neatly and safely in a practical transport and storage case. Electronic stroke speed control Blade change without tools (T-shaft and U-shaft) Soleplate can be angled up to 45ï Dust blowing function (selectable) Includes parallel guiode and 1 blade for wood Includes transport and storage case
prodImage
£70.40
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-JS 100 Electric Jigsaw | 100mm Cutting Depth, Swivel Soleplate For 45° Mitre Cuts, Pendulum Action, Electronic Speed Control, Dust Extractor | Power Saw For Wood, Plastic and Metal C9IDKK
750w Motor 4 position pendulum action Cuts up 100 mm in Wood Tool less blade change and Tool less base plate adjustment for ease of use Electronic variable speed, Weight: 8.81849048 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell UK
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-JS 100 Pendulum Jigsaw 750W with Case, 4-Setting Pendulum Stroke, Adjustable Sole, Bevel 0-45, LED Light (EINTEJS100)
The TE-JS 100 E is a powerful 750 W pendulum jig saw designed for ambitious sawing tasks on a wide range of materials. The adjustable pendulum...
prodImage
£103.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Thickness Wood:100 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Cutting Depth Plastic:12 mm
Settings
Mitre Angle:L 45°
Specification
Saw Type:Jigsaw
Power:750 W
Rotational Speed:800 rpm - 3,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Stroke Length:23 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-JS 100 (4321160)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-CS 190/1
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bahco Hand saw for concrete (255-17/34)
£43.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker BDCJS18N
£47.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TE-JS 18 Li Solo
£46.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Bahco 396-JT 190 mm
£47.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-20547
£35.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker BDCR18N
£48.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-AP 18 Li Solo
£49.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Proxxon STS 12/E (28534)
£51.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Superior Back Saw (3180-14-XT11-HP)
£38.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-JS 100 (4321160)
buyselldirect-1
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
dandy0850
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.95 / Unit
prodImage
£70.40
Shipping: Free
uksalesdirection (UK VAT Registered)
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel