Makita SP6000J

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Plunge saw
• Set Consisting of: MAKPAC Size 4, guide rail 1400 mm, carbide-tipped saw blade 165 mm
• Power: 1,300 W
• Power Consumption: 1,300 W
• Rotational Speed: 2,000 rpm - 6,400 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SP6000J
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita SP6000J2 165mm Plunge Cut Circular Saw 240V/1300W with MakPac Carry Case
Makita SP6000J2 165mm Plunge Cut Circular Saw 240V/1300W with MakPac Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£323.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V 165mm Plunge Saw MAKPAC Case SP6000J/2
Makita 240V 165mm Plunge Saw MAKPAC Case SP6000J/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£345.75
Shipping: Free
Makita SP6000J1 110 V Plunge Saw - Blue
Depth stopper for splinter-free cutting. Soft start feature and electronic speed control for constant speed under load. Comes complete with a MacPac connector case. Model number: MAKSP6000J1L, Weight: 9.700339528 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£422.66
Shipping: Free
Makita SP6000J 165mm Plunge Cut Saw Complete with Connector Case/ Hex Wrench and Carbide-Tipped Saw Blade
1,300W motor 2,000 - 5,800rpm no load speed 165mm diameter blade 20mm blade bore 56mm max cut @ 90 / 40mm max cut @ 45 / 38mm @ 48. NOTE: The designation SP6000 in the operating instructions is correct, the instructions always refer to the basic model. The other letters behind the Model specification only refers to the scope of delivery. (Here: J = MAKPAC), Weight: 9.700339528 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£471.92
Shipping: Free
Makita SP6000J1 Plunge Saw & 2 x 1.5m Rails and Connector (240v)
Professional circular saw with plunge cutting facility which can perform an impressive 56mm depth of cut. Complete with: 2 x 1.5m Guide Rails 1 x...
prodImage
£486.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:40 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:56 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L341 Millimetre x W225 mm x H250 mm
Weight:4.1 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Accessories:Suitcase
Set Consisting of
MAKPAC Size 4, guide rail 1400 mm, carbide-tipped saw blade 165 mm
Specification
Saw Type:Plunge saw
Power:1,300 W
Power Consumption:1,300 W
Rotational Speed:2,000 rpm - 6,400 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SP6000J
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

318 Reviews

Latest
Great product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2023
|
When Milwaukee released their version of the track saw to compete with Makita and Festool I had a feeling the Makita would go on sale. It did! Sure glad I waited to purchase this. It is excellent quality and although I have...View More only used it a few times it has been spot on. I would encourage you to watch YouTube videos on how to properly use this sawView Less
Solid Tool!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2023
|
Replace an old WEN track saw with this. Huge improvement. I wouldn't buy the cordless version since you'll want a dust collector hose on this when you use it. Save a ton of $ getting the corded version.
Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/02/2023
|
Very smooth, I like the soft start. Only complaint is scale is metric. Read it wrong it grooved my table. Otherwise I would’ve given it five stars.
Great accessory to plunge saw track
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/02/2023
|
Fits the Mac Allister track just right
Good rail
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/02/2023
|
The guide rail is very good and response to all my expectations!
With reviews from

Makita SP6000J Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 318 reviews
5
241
4
24
3
23
2
4
1
26

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DJV182RMJ
£320.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS0815FLN
£326.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita JR3070CT
£250.92
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DHS783ZJU
£328.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
£328.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHS660RTJ
£321.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS004GZ
£329.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHS782ZJ
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita LS1110F
£315.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita SP6000J
tools4trade
prodImage
£323.49
Shipping: Free
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£345.75
Shipping: Free
Dramco Limited
prodImage
£422.66
Shipping: Free
Trade Hut Direct
prodImage
£471.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel