Makita HS004GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HS004GZ
from £259.99to £438.997 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Makita HS004GZ XGT Cordless Circular Saw
• Brushless Motor for Demanding Applications
• Compatible with Guide Rail without Adapter
• Auto-Start Wireless System with Bluetooth
• No-Load Speed: 6,000 min-1
• Max. Cutting Depth 90°: 62.5 mm
• Sound Pressure Level: 93 dB(A)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS004GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HS004GZ 40V Circular Saw 190mm XGT BL bare unit + case
Makita HS004GZ 40V Circular Saw 190mm XGT BL bare unit + case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS004GZ 40v Max XGT 190mm Brushless Circular Saw Bare Unit & Makpac Case HS004GZ02 HS004GZ-MAKPAC
Makita HS004GZ 40v Max XGT 190mm Brushless Circular Saw Bare Unit & Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£313.49
Shipping: Free
Hilti Makita HS004gZ Circular Saw 190mm Brushless Xgt 40V Max 578368
40V Max Brushless 190mm Circular Saw XGT Body Only Brushless Motor, Enhancing Power And Performance Led Job Light To Aluminated The Area Whilst Working In Dark Conditions Automatic Torque Drive Technology (adt): Automatically Changes The Cutting Speed According To Load Condition For Optimum Operation Auto-start Wireless System (aws) - Connects To Compatible Dust Extractors Via Bluetooth
prodImage
£332.48
Shipping: Free
Makita HS004GZ02 40V Max Li-ion XGT 190mm Brushless Circular Saw Supplied in a Makpac Case – Batteries and Charger Not Included B0C28Q5QP2
LED job light to illuminate the line of cut Bevel cuts 0 degrees left and 48 degrees right, positive stops at the most commonly used bevel angles Connects directly to Makita guide rail without an adapter Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) Automatic Torque Drive Technology (ADT) Lock-off 2 stage safety switch Overload alert using ADT indicator lamp 90mm blade diameter Maximum cutting capacity at 0 degrees 60mm, 45 degrees 43mm and 48 degrees 41mm, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS004GZ Cordless Circular Saw, 40 V
Bevel cuts 0 degrees left and 48 degrees right, positive stops at the most commonly used bevel angles LED job light to illuminate the line of cut Connects directly to Makita guide rail without an adapter Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) Automatic Torque Drive Technology (ADT) Lock-off 2 stage safety switch Overload alert using ADT indicator lamp 90mm blade diameter Maximum cutting capacity at 0 degrees 60mm, 45 degrees 43mm and 48 degrees 41mm, Weight: 9.700339528 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£438.99
£447.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Makita HS004GZ02 40v Max Brushless Circular Saw 190mm Body Only In Makpak Case
Makita HS004GZ02 40v Max Brushless Circular Saw 190mm Body Only In Makpak Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS004GZ 40V Max XGT BL 190mm Circular Saw Bare Unit
Makita HS004GZ 40V Max XGT BL 190mm Circular Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Makita HS004GZ XGT Cordless Circular Saw
Brushless Motor for Demanding Applications
Compatible with Guide Rail without Adapter
Auto-Start Wireless System with Bluetooth
No-Load Speed: 6,000 min-1
Max. Cutting Depth 90°: 62.5 mm
Sound Pressure Level: 93 dB(A)
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS004GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual (4300877)
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS377NT
£260.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LTX BL MVT (602258840)
£218.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flex JS 18.0-EC C
£257.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita 5903RK
£263.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 66 BL (611866840)
£259.08
Compare Prices
11 offers
Flex RSP DW 18.0-EC C (491306)
£255.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS579NT
£255.00
Compare Prices
31 offers
Metabo MKS 18 LTX BL 58 (600773840)
£239.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DWS773
£265.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS004GZ
cj-sinclair
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£313.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£332.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel