Makita LS0815FLN

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS0815FLN
from £212.00to £510.7314 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Power: 1,400 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 216 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
• Idle Noise: 110 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS0815FLN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LS0815FLN/1 216mm Sliding Mitre Saw 110V/1400W With Laser & LED Light
Makita LS0815FLN/1 216mm Sliding Mitre Saw 110V/1400W With Laser & LED Light, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£212.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FLN 110V 216mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw Laser Light + Leg Stand LS0815FLN/1 + EXCST06
Makita LS0815FLN 110V 216mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw Laser Light + Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FLN/2 240V 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw
Built in laser guide See through blade guard system for visibility of the line of cut Lock off switch (2 stage) safety switch for increased operator safety Built in LED job light to illuminate the work area Sliding sub Fence (left side only) Cuts up to 305mm at 90 degrees and 215mm at 45 degrees Mitres 0 to 50 degrees left and 0 to 60 degrees right, with positive stops at 0, 22. 5, 31. 6, 45 and 50 degrees left and right Plus 60 degrees right Dual rear handle bevel lock is easily accessible and adjusts 0 to 48 degrees left and 0 to -5 degrees right with positive stops at 0 and 45 degrees left Holder can be attached to both sides of the base Maximum mitre range 50 to 60 degrees, maximum bevel range 48 to -5 degrees, Weight: 42.549216566 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£348.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 1400
Makita LS0815FLN mitre saw 5000 RPM 1400 W
Slide Compound Mitre Saw 216mmLS0815FL is a 216mm (8-1/2”) cost-effective slide compound miter saw with an integrated laser maker.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£396.98
Shipping: Free
MAKITA LSO815FLN Slide Compound 216 mm Mitre Saw 10260618
Breeze through your DIY woodwork with this Makita slide compound mitre saw. The 1400 W motor and 216 mm cutting diameter is powerful enough to cut through chunky bits of wood. Want your skirting boards to match your pannelling? You can also use it to make bevel cuts so you can use the same wood for both. And its linear ball bearing system helps the saw move smoothly so every cut will be made with absolute precision. Good to know- With the see-through blade guard, you can clearly see whats happening while keeping your fingers safe- You can attach it to any Makita vacuum cleaner, so you don't have to work in a cloud of sawdust- It's easy to cut poker straight lines - just follow the handy laser guide- The LED light makes it easier to see what you are cutting
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FLN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 240 V INTEGRATED LASER
MAKITA Slide Compound Mitre Saw 216mm LS0815FLN - 240V LS0815FL is a 216mm (8-1/2”) cost-effective slide compound miter saw with an...
prodImage
£510.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 216mm Mitre Saw 240v - With Laser - LS0815FLN
Makita 216mm Mitre Saw 240v - With Laser - LS0815FLN, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FL 240V 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser LS0815FLN
Makita LS0815FL 240V 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FLN Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser Line 216mm 240v LS0815FLN/2
Makita LS0815FLN Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser Line 216mm 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£343.95
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FLN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 240v LS0815FLN/2
Makita LS0815FLN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£374.50
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FLN mitre saw 5000 RPM 1400 W
Makita LS0815FLN mitre saw 5000 RPM 1400 W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£409.55
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FLN 240v 1400W 216mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw Laser Guide LED LS0815FLN/2
Makita LS0815FLN 240v 1400W 216mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw Laser Guide LED, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£450.75
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FLN Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 1400W 240V MAKLS0815FLN LS0815FLN/2
Makita LS0815FLN Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 1400W 240V MAKLS0815FLN, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£475.55
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FLN Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 1400W 240V MAKLS0815FLN
Makita LS0815FLN Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 1400W 240V, Business, Office & Industrial > Agriculture/Farming > Farm Implements & Equipment > Hitches
prodImage
£485.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:110 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Power:1,400 W
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 216 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS0815FLN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita LS0816F
£213.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo STA 18 LTX 140 (601405840)
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJV182Z
£163.95
Compare Prices
44 offers
Flex JSB 18.0-EC C (489794)
£214.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hazet Jigsaw (9034P-2)
£205.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JV002GZ
£217.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS250
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita MLS100
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS373N
£218.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DJR187ZK
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS0815FLN
tools4trade
prodImage
£212.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Elsons Online
prodImage
£348.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 1400
prodImage
£396.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel