Makita DJV181Z

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
• Rotational Speed: 800 rpm - 3,500 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 26 mm
• Stroke Rate: 800 spm - 3,500 spm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV181Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJV181Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Barrel Handle Jigsaw Body Only DJV181Z10BLADES
Makita DJV181Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Barrel Handle Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV181Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Barrel Handle Jigsaw Body Only DJV181Z10BLADES
Makita DJV181Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Barrel Handle Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£197.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV181Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Barrel type handle Tool-less blade change Soft no load function Twin LED job light Blower function to clear wood dust from the line of cut Maximum Capacity in wood 135mm Maximum Capacity in steel 10mm Maximum Capacity in aluminium 20mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 5.291094288 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£199.90
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV181Z LXT Cordless Jigsaw (body only)
FeaturesFirst barrel handle type cordless jigsaw powered byLi-ion battery.Brushless motor.New improved dust extraction hosejoint.Rigid aluminium...
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:135 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Cutting Depth Aluminium:20 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L29.8 cm x W7.7 Centimetre x H18.9 Centimetre
Weight:2.5 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Selectable Orbital Action :Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Settings
Mitre Angle:L 45°, R 45°
Swivel Range:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
Rotational Speed:800 rpm - 3,500 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:26 mm
Stroke Rate:800 spm - 3,500 spm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV181Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Optimum Quantum SQ-V10
£194.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS250
£198.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DJR360ZK
£226.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHS660Z
£192.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
Holzmann HBS230ECO 230 V
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308018)
£147.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita JV001GZ
£201.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein ABAS 18-63 AS (71350161000)
£201.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita MLS100
£189.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 5008MGJ
£201.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DJV181Z
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£197.00
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£199.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel