Makita DHS680Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHS680Z
from £179.76to £299.9532 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 41 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 57 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DHS680Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHS680Z 18v Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Body Only
Makita DHS680Z 18v Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£179.76
Shipping: Free
Makita 165mm Brushless Circular Saw - DHS680Z (Body Only)
Makita 165mm Brushless Circular Saw - DHS680Z (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£184.59
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 165mm Brushless Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Electronic current limiter for overload protection Twin LED job light Large lock off lever Blower function to clear wood dust from the line of cut Maximum cutting capacity at 0 degrees 57mm Maximum cutting capacity at 45 degrees 41mm Maximum cutting capacity at 50 degrees 37mm Features battery protection circuit designed to protect the battery from damages due to overheating, over-discharge and overload current 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools, Weight: 7.275254646 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z portable circular saw 16.5 cm Green 5000 RPM
Makita DHS680Z. Product colour: Green. Power protection features: Overcharge. Overload. Blade diameter: 16.5 cm. Idle speed (max): 5000 RPM. Cutting depth (90º): 5.7 cm. Power source: Battery. Battery voltage: 18 V. Blade thickness: 2 cm. Width: 350 mm. Depth: 170 mm. Angle setting range: 0 - 50°. Angle setting type: Stepless. Vibration emission: 2.5 m/s²
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£204.53
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Lxt Brushless Circular Saw Body Only DHS680Z 229624
The DHS680 is Makita's first brushless circular saw, which becomes one of the latest member of Makita's impressive line up of 18v Lithium-ion cordless tools. Boasting a brand new brushless motor and some new in-built features, the DHS680 looks set to become one of the most popular cordless circular saws on the market Automatic Speed Control Electric brake Electronic current limiter for overload protection Electric brake Blower function to clear wood dust from cutting line. Large base for more stable operation
prodImage
£217.88
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18v Brushless 165mm Circular Saw (Body Only)
DHS680 is a 165mm (6-1/2 inch) Cordless circular saw which ispowered by 18V Li-ion battery.FeaturesAutomatic Speed Control:Automatically changes the...
prodImage
£219.89
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 165mm Brushless Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DHS680Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 165mm Brushless Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included Brushless motor Electronic current limiter for...
prodImage
£285.16
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHS680Z 18v LXT Lithium Ion Brushless Circular Saw 165mm - Bare Unit
Makita DHS680Z 18v LXT Lithium Ion Brushless Circular Saw 165mm - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 165mm Brushless Circular Saw - DHS680Z BARE UNIT
Makita 165mm Brushless Circular Saw - DHS680Z BARE UNIT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 165mm Brushless Circular Saw Body Only
Makita DHS680Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 165mm Brushless Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range DHS680Z
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 165mm Brushless Circular Saw
Makita DHS680Z 165mm Brushless Circular Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18v 165mm BL Circular Saw Bare Unit
Makita DHS680Z 18v 165mm BL Circular Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£206.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 165mm 25T Plunge Saw Blade
Makita DHS680Z 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 165mm 25T Plunge Saw Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z portable circular saw 16.5 cm Green 5000 RPM
Makita DHS680Z portable circular saw 16.5 cm Green 5000 RPM, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£208.25
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT 165mm Brushless Circular Saw Body Only DHS680Z
Makita 18v LXT 165mm Brushless Circular Saw Body Only DHS680Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw LXT - DHS680Z - Body Only
Makita 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw LXT - DHS680Z - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V Cordless Brushless 165mm Circular Saw Body with 1 x Blade 40T
Makita DHS680Z 18V Cordless Brushless 165mm Circular Saw Body with 1 x Blade 40T, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18v Brushless 165mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita DHS680Z 18v Brushless 165mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Bare Efficut Blade
Makita DHS680Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Bare Efficut Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£222.59
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18v Lithium Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Bare - Includes Case DHS680Z-CASED
Makita DHS680Z 18v Lithium Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Bare - Includes Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V Brushless Compact 165mm Circular Saw with Extra Blade in Case
Makita DHS680Z 18V Brushless Compact 165mm Circular Saw with Extra Blade in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£236.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries DHS680Z
Makita DHS680 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£238.95
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Circular Saw 165mm DHS680Z
Makita Brushless Circular Saw 165mm DHS680Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18v Brushless 165mm Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DHS680Z 18v Brushless 165mm Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V 165mm Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DHS680Z 18V 165mm Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£274.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z DHS680Z Brushless Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit MAKDHS680Z
Makita DHS680Z DHS680Z Brushless Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit MAKDHS680Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£287.18
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V 165mm Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DHS680Z 18V 165mm Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£294.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V Brushless Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case
Makita DHS680Z 18V Brushless Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS680Z 18V Brushless Circular Saw 1 x 5Ah Battery Charger & Type 3 Case
Makita DHS680Z 18V Brushless Circular Saw 1 x 5Ah Battery Charger & Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:41 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:57 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L35 cm x W17 Centimetre x H23.8 Centimetre
Weight:3.1 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:75 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Parallel Stop, Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Swivel Range:50°
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M
Makita DHS680Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
£179.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo KS 66 FS (601066500)
£179.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JV103DZ
£149.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 U Li-Solo (4504215)
£180.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-SM 8 L Dual (4300866)
£178.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCS570NT
£178.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR187Z
£183.60
Compare Prices
25 offers
DeWalt DCS391NT
£154.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann MKS 180
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS680Z
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£179.76
Shipping: Free
ada.fastfix
prodImage
£184.59
Shipping: Free
ECA Toolfast
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£204.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel