Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840)

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 16 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
• Idle Noise: 93 dB
• Accessories: Depth stop, Suitcase
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL 602366840 Cordless Sabre Saw Without Battery & Charger B08LDC9S25
Unique Metabo brushless motor for quick work progress and highest efficiency for any application Variospeed (V) Electronics for working with customised stroke rates for the materials used Saw blade rotatable by 180° for working comfortably overhead Extended range of application thanks to unique Quick retainer for sabre saw blades and jigsaw blades Depth guide can be adjusted without tools for ideal utilisation of the saw blade and diverse applications such as plunge cuts, Weight: 3.086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£162.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact 18V Brushless Sabre Saw Body in Metabox 602366840 SSE18LTXBL
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact 18V Brushless Sabre Saw Body in Metabox 602366840, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL 18V Brushless Sabre Saw 1 x 2.0Ah Battery Charger & Metabox 602366840
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL 18V Brushless Sabre Saw 1 x 2.0Ah Battery Charger & Metabox, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£255.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:93 dB
Accessories:Depth stop, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Rotational Speed:3,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:16 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Well Balanced.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/05/2025
|
as always with metabo. and for this type of light weight saw a really amount of power.so why not five stars?well if a sabre saw lacks pendulum action which most of the battery models do, i have found it important that the blade...View More is mounted slightly downward tilted to make the blade catch the material better. this is a customary method in the industry, and makes the blade saw with considerably increased efficiency. in this case however, blades are mounted almost straight out, which means someView Less
Very good product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/04/2025
|
Very good product.
As expected
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
Perfect transaction
Ok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/08/2023
|
Ok
Just as big as the 18v version
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/12/2022
|
The Metabo reciprocating saws are nearly unique in their ability to use T shank jigsaw blades.That is the main thing that distinguishes these saws from the competition. Also the battery is interchangeable with Mafell cordless...View More tools and maybe future Fein tools.What I don’t like is that this 12v saw is exactly the same size as the 18v saw. All they did was substitute the 12v shoe for the 18v. 12v batteries are too small to keep this big thing standing upright. Disappointed.View Less
With reviews from

Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
2
0
1
2

More from Metabo

Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)
£133.39
Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£374.99
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 4 Prices
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)
£106.00
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo KS85 FS with case (601085500)
£265.20
Metabo KS85 FS with case (601085500)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)
£624.99
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857890)
£163.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857840)
£161.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR188Z
£162.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DSD180Z
£159.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)
£159.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR187Z
£183.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TP-PS 18/165 Li BL - Solo (4331400)
£155.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DHS660Z
£192.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hikoki CJ18DBW2Z
£155.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840)
prodImage
£162.95
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£255.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel