Makita 4329

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 4329
from £71.40to £125.189 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Jigsaw
• Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
• Power: 450 W
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Stroke Length: 18 mm
• Stroke Rate: 500 spm - 3,100 spm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 65 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 6 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita 4329
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 4329/1 110V Orbital Action Jigsaw B004MNDUDA
Uses bayonet type blades, thick blades of up to 1. 7mm thickness can be attached Large 2 finger trigger type switch with conveniently located lock on button for continuous use Variable speed control Change lever for 3 orbital settings and straight cutting Dust extraction facility Bevel cuts to 45 degrees left or right and positive stop at 90 degrees for solid cutting performance Heavy duty aluminium die cast base for increased durability Chip detector Maximum capacity in steel 6mm, wood 65mm Double insulation, Weight: 5.291094288 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£71.40
Shipping: Free
Makita 4329/2 Orbital Action Jigsaw 240v 43292
Makita 4329/2 Orbital Action Jigsaw 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£79.97
Shipping: Free
Makita 4329 Corded Orbital Action Jigsaw Professional Variable-Speed 240V/450W 43292
Makita 4329 Corded Orbital Action Jigsaw Professional Variable-Speed 240V/450W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 4329/2 240V Orbital Action Jigsaw
Uses bayonet type blades, thick blades of up to 1.7mm thickness can be attached Large 2 finger trigger type switch with conveniently located lock on button for continuous use Variable speed control Change lever for 3 orbital settings and straight cutting Dust extraction facility Bevel cuts to 45 degrees left or right and positive stop at 90 degrees for solid cutting performance Heavy duty aluminium die cast base for increased durability. Chip detector Maximum capacity in steel 6mm, wood 65mm Double insulation, Weight: 4.188782978 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£96.72
Shipping: Free
Makita 4329 / 2 450W Jigsaw 240V
Versatile orbital action jigsaw. Supplied with blade and hex wrench.
prodImage
£102.21
Shipping: Free
Makita Corded Electric Jigsaw 4329/1 450W Orbital Action 110V
Versatile jigsaw with soft-grip handle, wood-cutting blade, sliding dust cover and hex wrench. Accepts standard bayonet fitting blades. NOTE: THIS...
prodImage
£110.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 4329 240v Orbital Action Jigsaw MAK4329
Makita 4329 240v Orbital Action Jigsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£92.22
Shipping: Free
Makita Jigsaw 450W - 240V 4329/2
Makita Jigsaw 450W - 240V 4329/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 4329/2 4329 Orbital Action Jigsaw 450W 240V MAK4329
Makita 4329/2 4329 Orbital Action Jigsaw 450W 240V MAK4329, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£125.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:65 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:6 mm
Dimensions
Weight:1.9 kg
Other
Spotlight:No
Dust Extraction:No
Settings
Swivel Range:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
Power:450 W
Power Supply:Network operation
Stroke Length:18 mm
Stroke Rate:500 spm - 3,100 spm

Price History

1M
Makita 4329
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker RS890K
£71.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-MS 2112 (4300295)
£69.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ryobi R18JS-0
£76.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GE-GS 18/150 Li-Solo (3408290)
£72.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-CS 1410
£73.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£57.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker GKC1825LB
£74.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-JS 18/100 Li (4321270)
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WG894E.9
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HS7601J
£75.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita 4329
prodImage
£71.40
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£79.97
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Dramco Limited
prodImage
£96.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel