Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Scroll saw
• Power: 120 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Stroke Length: 21 mm
• Saw Blade Length: 12.7 cm
• Stroke Rate: 500 spm - 1,700 spm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Holzmann DKS21PRO Scroll Saw 406mm Brushless Electric Vari-Speed 230V, Red
Cutting capacity: Maximum cutting capacity at 45 degree mm: 27. Maximum cutting capacity at 90 degrees: 57 mm Weight: Gross weight: 14 kg. Net weight: 12 kg Band saw: max. Blade height: 21 mm. Sandpaper dimensions: 127 mm
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 120 cm
Holzmann DKS21PRO Scroll Saw 406mm Brushless Electric Vari-Speed 230V, Red
Cutting capacity: Maximum cutting capacity at 45 degree mm: 27. Maximum cutting capacity at 90 degrees: 57 mm Weight: Gross weight: 14 kg. Net weight: 12 kg Band saw: max. Blade height: 21 mm. Sandpaper dimensions: 127 mm
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 120 cm
Holzmann Scroll Saw DKS21PRO 406mm Variable Speed 230V Electric
Holzmann Scroll Saw DKS21PRO 406mm Variable Speed 230V Electric, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Scroll Saws
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Holzmann Tools Holzmann Scroll Saw 120W 0604365
The Holzmann DKS21PRO scroll saw is designed for the keen model maker and hobbyist who needs a tool to make precise intricate cuts in a variety of materials. This superior quality tool is packed with features and benefits including 120 W induction motor, 406 mm throat capacity, 57 mm max. cutting height, 500-1700 rpm vari-speed motor, flexible LED work light, and extendable table to support larger work pieces. It can take both pinned and pinless blades and has a unique and handy carry handle. The ideal tool for making intricate cuts in wood, plastic, metal, Plexiglas or plaster, and cutting shapes and patterns into wood or wider boards.
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
Holzmann DKS21PRO 406mm 16" Scroll Saw Variable Speed + LED Light 120w 240v
Holzmann DKS21PRO 406mm 16" Scroll Saw Variable Speed + LED Light 120w 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Scroll Saws
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:27 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:57 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L66 cm x W28 Centimetre x H38 Centimetre
Weight:12 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Settings
Swivel Range:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Scroll saw
Power:120 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Stroke Length:21 mm
Saw Blade Length:12.7 cm
Stroke Rate:500 spm - 1,700 spm

Price History

1M 3M
Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Great product. Pricey but well worth it.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2024
|
High quality manufacture from Austria. Quite heavy which helps a lot to stabilise it against vibration. Startlingly quiet in operation. A very powerful motor. The blade is stretched tight and stays in exactly in position...View More laterally enabling very accurate cuts to be made. Unlike most products which use plastic wherever they can, this saw is almost entirely metal. Works well with both pinned and unpinned blades. I installed a spiral-tooth pinless blade without too much trouble. Cutting holes in 3mmView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2024
|
High quality manufacture from Austria. Quite heavy which helps a lot to stabilise it against vibration. Startlingly quiet in operation. A very powerful motor. The blade is stretched tight and stays in exactly in position...View More laterally enabling very accurate cuts to be made. Unlike most products which use plastic wherever they can, this saw is almost entirely metal. Works well with both pinned and unpinned blades. I installed a spiral-tooth pinless blade without too much trouble. Cutting holes in 3mmView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2024
|
High quality manufacture from Austria. Quite heavy which helps a lot to stabilise it against vibration. Startlingly quiet in operation. A very powerful motor. The blade is stretched tight and stays in exactly in position...View More laterally enabling very accurate cuts to be made. Unlike most products which use plastic wherever they can, this saw is almost entirely metal. Works well with both pinned and unpinned blades. I installed a spiral-tooth pinless blade without too much trouble. Cutting holes in 3mmView Less
Scroll saw
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
Works well but blade changing a bit fiddly.
Scroll saw
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
With reviews from

Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
3
4
12
3
8
2
0
1
0

More from Holzmann

Holzmann ABS 850
£245.00
Holzmann ABS 850Compare 1 Prices
Holzmann BT150-914 230V
£179.99
Holzmann BT150-914 230VCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann ABS1500FF 230V
£424.99
Holzmann ABS1500FF 230VCompare 2 Prices
Holzmann SB4116HM 230 V
£449.00
Holzmann SB4116HM 230 VCompare 1 Prices
Holzmann TAS 165 Pro
£224.91
Holzmann TAS 165 ProCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann MKS 180
£184.99
Holzmann MKS 180Compare 3 Prices
Holzmann BT203-914 230V
£194.39
Holzmann BT203-914 230VCompare 4 Prices
Holzmann TS305_230V
£309.34
Holzmann TS305_230VCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann HBS230HQ 230V
£365.00
Holzmann HBS230HQ 230VCompare 1 Prices
Holzmann BT75 230V
£104.99
Holzmann BT75 230VCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DSS501Z
£134.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TC-SM 2131/1 Dual (4300390)
£134.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RCS18BL-0
£138.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCS512N-XJ
£134.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hikoki CJ18DAW2Z
£136.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-JST 18/135 Li BL (4321265)
£124.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 Li-Solo (4504216)
£132.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£139.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 4350FCT
£130.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DCS369N-XJ
£139.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 120 cm
NMA Tools & Machinery
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 120 cm
nma-tools-and-machinery
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel