Makita SP6000J1

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Set Consisting of: MAKPAC Gr.4, Guide rail 1400 mm, HM saw blade 165 mm
• Power: 1,300 W
• Rotational Speed: 6,400 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SP6000J1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita SP6000J1 165mm Plunge Cut Circular Saw 110V/1300W With MakPac Carry Case
Makita SP6000J1 165mm Plunge Cut Circular Saw 110V/1300W With MakPac Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP6000J/2 240V 165mm Plunge Cut Saw Supplied in a Makpac Case
Soft start, variable speed control and constant speed under load Straight or bevel cutting; blade enters material on the same cutting line Bevel capacity -1 degrees to 48 degrees with positive stops at 22.5 degrees and 45 degrees Locking lever holds the blade in position so that the wrench can be inserted through the hole in the blade for easier blade installation Easy to set depth adjustment with a large scale Depth stopper for splinter free cutting to enable to easily cut a preliminary groove at a depth of 2mm Close to wall cutting, only 18mm away from the wall Precision accurate cutting delivers a splinter free mirror finish Built in current limiter to help prevent motor burn out Large cutting capacity 55mm at 90 degrees, 39mm at 45 degrees, Weight: 9.700339536 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP6000J1 165mm Plunge Cut Circular Saw 110V With 1.5m Guide Rail & Case
Makita SP6000J1 165mm Plunge Cut Circular Saw 110V With 1.5m Guide Rail & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£376.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP6000J/1 165mm Plunge Saw in MakPac Connector Case - 110 V
Makita SP6000J/1 110v 165mm Plunge Cut Saw in MakPac Connector Case
prodImage
£434.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita SP6000J1 165mm Plunge Cut Saw Body Only 110V
Makita SP6000J1 165mm Plunge Cut Saw Body Only 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: Free
Makita SP6000K1 Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm 240v + 1.5m Guide Rail + Case SP6000J1/1
Makita SP6000K1 Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm 240v + 1.5m Guide Rail + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£391.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 165mm Plunge Saw 110V 56mm Max Cut 1300 w Carbide Tipped Blade SP6000J SP6000J1
Makita 165mm Plunge Saw 110V 56mm Max Cut 1300 w Carbide Tipped Blade SP6000J, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£405.11
Shipping: Free
Makita SP6000J1 165mm Plunge Cut Saw Body Only 240V SP6000J1/1
Makita SP6000J1 165mm Plunge Cut Saw Body Only 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:40 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:56 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L34.1 cm x W22.5 Centimetre x H25 Centimetre
Weight:4.4 kg
Other
Spotlight:No
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Accessories:Suitcase
Set Consisting of
MAKPAC Gr.4, Guide rail 1400 mm, HM saw blade 165 mm
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Power:1,300 W
Rotational Speed:6,400 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SP6000J1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

425 Reviews

Latest
GREAT SAW AND EVEN BETTER VALUE
Autor: Joseph Allred
|
08/06/2021
|
great saw, easy to use out of the box. Teamed up with the Powertec rails works perfect.
Great Saw
Autor: R. Vasquez
|
05/06/2021
|
One of my favorite saws. I could’ve saves a lot of money had I found this one first..
Clean cut
Autor: P. H. lee
|
02/06/2021
|
A must have for finish carpenter
Perfect
Autor: rick rose
|
01/06/2021
|
Love it and way cheaper than festool. Did some research and am using this in combination with my benchdogs uk square. Awsome accuracy 2 100th per 8ft. Bought both for less than festool combo, And this saw will also work with...View More festool track from what ive read. So if you have the cordless festool thats underpowered for thick hardwood jobs this saw can save you a ton money.View Less
Not as good as the festool
Autor: Ben A.
|
29/05/2021
|
I have this one and the festool track saw. Spend the extra 200 and get the festool. Just the riving knife alone makes the festool better. It’s more accurate and powerful than the makita. I just have the makita as a backup now
With reviews from

Makita SP6000J1 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 425 reviews
5
324
4
45
3
17
2
13
1
26

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£195.99
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Makita PC5010CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHS660RTJ
£315.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS570P2
£313.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann TK305 230 V
£308.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 4131
source: eBay
Makita 4131
£323.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS782ZJ
£324.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DSS501RTJ
£306.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein Jig 26 AS F-IRON (71360561000)
£325.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS0815FLN
£326.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
Holzmann TAS165BATTERY
source: Amazon Marketplace
Holzmann TAS165BATTERY
£344.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS576NT
£305.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SP6000J1
tools4trade
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free
Tools-House
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£376.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£434.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel