Makita LS1110F

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS1110F
from £300.90to £379.957 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Power: 1,450 W
• Rotational Speed: 4,500 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 260 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 47°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS1110F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA LS1110F 240v Slide mitre saw 260mm
MAKITA LS1110F 240v Slide mitre saw 260mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£300.90
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1110F 240v 260mm 10" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Blade LS1110F/2 - Despec LS1019 LS1019L
Makita LS1110F 240v 260mm 10" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1110F/2 240V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw
Cuts up to 310mm at 90 degrees and 220mm at 45 degrees 2 finger trigger type switch Dust collection (forced dust collection plus dust bag); connects directly to a Makita Vacuum Cleaner LED job light with line of cut function; LED job light casts a shadow of the saw blade onto the workpiece as an exact cutting line Sub base can be pulled out for more stable cutting of wider workpieces, Weight: 36.155810968 Pounds, Manufacturer: MAKITA
prodImage
£344.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS1110F/2 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw 240V / 1450W
Makita LS1110F/2 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw 240V / 1450W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1110F Mitre Saw 240v 260mm Compound Sliding Mitre Saw 1450 Watt LS1110F/2 240V
Makita LS1110F Mitre Saw 240v 260mm Compound Sliding Mitre Saw 1450 Watt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1110F/2 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw 240V / 1450W
Makita LS1110F/2 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw 240V / 1450W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1110F/2 240V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw
Makita LS1110F/2 240V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£379.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:16.4 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:91 dB
Sound Power Level:102 dB
Soft Start:Yes
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:47°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Power:1,450 W
Rotational Speed:4,500 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 260 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS1110F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita SP6000J
£300.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DCS553Z
£302.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS710ZJ 2x18 V
£241.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita RS002GZ
£299.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann HBS230HQ 230V
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS579NT
£274.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zipper ZI-WP400TN
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-TS315-230
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
£349.95
Compare Prices
37 offers
Ryobi R18MS216-0
£293.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1110F
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£300.90
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£344.45
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel