DeWalt DCS579NT

Price History
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Next-generation battery-powered circular saws with high performance
• Output power up to 2,450 watts
• Brushless motor technology for compact dimensions and longer runtime
• Easy and precise depth and bevel angle adjustment
• Effective dust extraction via compatible dust extraction adapter
• Rubberized auxiliary handle for secure two-handed operation
• With special saw shoe for DEWALT guide rails
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS579NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCS579NT 54V XR FlexVolt Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With TSTAK Case DCS579NT-XJ
DeWalt DCS579NT 54V XR FlexVolt Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With TSTAK Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£259.88
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS579NT 54v 190mm XR FlexVolt High Power Circular Saw Bare Unit & TSTAK DEWDCS579NT
No Load Speed: 5,800/min. Max. Cutting Depth: without Guide Rails: @90° 61mm, @45° 49mm; with Guide Rails: @90° 57mm Blade: 190 x 30mm Bore, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£294.40
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCS579NT XR FlexVolt Circular Saw 190mm 54V Bare Unit DCS579NT-XJ
The DEWALT DCS579NT XR FlexVolt Circular Saw is supplied with the following: 1 x 190mm x 24T TCT Blade 1 x Rip Fence 1 x Dust Extraction Port...
prodImage
£344.78
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579NT 54v 190mm XR FlexVolt High Power Circular Saw Bare & Guide Rail
DeWalt DCS579NT 54v 190mm XR FlexVolt High Power Circular Saw Bare & Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£362.41
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579NT 54v 190mm XR FlexVolt High Power Circular Saw & Guide Rail & Bag DCS579NT + DWS5022 + DWS5025
DeWalt DCS579NT 54v 190mm XR FlexVolt High Power Circular Saw & Guide Rail & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£383.12
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579N 54v 190mm XR FlexVolt Circular Saw Tstak + DCV584 Vacuum L-CLASS DCS579NT DCS579N + TSTAK DCV584L-GB
DeWalt DCS579N 54v 190mm XR FlexVolt Circular Saw Tstak + DCV584 Vacuum L-CLASS, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£417.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579NT 54v 190mm XR FlexVolt High Power Circular Saw 2x Guide Rail Bag DCS579NT + DWS5022 + DWS5025 + DE6292
DeWalt DCS579NT 54v 190mm XR FlexVolt High Power Circular Saw 2x Guide Rail Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£455.61
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With 2 x 6Ah Batteries & Case DCS579NT
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With 2 x 6Ah Batteries & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£458.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With 2 x 6Ah Batteries & Case DCS579NT
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With 2 x 6Ah Batteries & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£458.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With 2 x 9Ah Batteries & Case DCS579NT
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With 2 x 9Ah Batteries & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£490.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With 2 x 9Ah Batteries & Case DCS579NT
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw 190mm With 2 x 9Ah Batteries & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£490.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw + 2 x 6Ah Batteries, Charger & Case DCS579NT-XJ
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw + 2 x 6Ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£495.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw + 2 x 6Ah Batteries, Charger & Case DCS579NT
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw + 2 x 6Ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£495.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw + 2 x 9Ah Batteries, Charger & Case DCS579NT
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw + 2 x 9Ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£527.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw + 2 x 9Ah Batteries, Charger & Case DCS579NT
DeWalt DCS579 54V XR Brushless Circular Saw + 2 x 9Ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£527.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Next-generation battery-powered circular saws with high performance
Output power up to 2,450 watts
Brushless motor technology for compact dimensions and longer runtime
Easy and precise depth and bevel angle adjustment
Effective dust extraction via compatible dust extraction adapter
Rubberized auxiliary handle for secure two-handed operation
With special saw shoe for DEWALT guide rails
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS579NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices
DeWalt DCB184-XJ
£63.49
DeWalt DCB184-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCF921N-XJ
£126.99
DeWalt DCF921N-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCGG571NK
£281.74
DeWalt DCGG571NKCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS377NT
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KS85 FS with case (601085500)
source: eBay
Metabo KS85 FS with case (601085500)
£260.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JV002GZ
£224.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JR002GZ
£260.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS710ZJ 2x18 V
£261.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS373N
£214.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex RSP DW 18.0-EC C (491306)
£262.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX520
£264.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS (71360461000)
source: Amazon
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS (71360461000)
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS389N
£264.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS579NT
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£259.88
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£294.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£344.78
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£362.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel