DeWalt DCS377NT

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCS377NT
from £260.95to £341.389 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw Type: Bandsaw
• Cordless Bandsaw
• Cutting capacity of 46 x 46 mm
• Variable speed from 150 to 380 m/min
• Tool-free blade change possible
• Well balanced for one-handed use
• Generates little to no sparks when cutting
• Dimensions: Length 317.5 mm, Weight 2.95 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS377NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWALT DCS377NT-XJ 18v XR Cordless Sub Compact Portable Band Saw With Carry Case DCS377NTXJ
DeWALT DCS377NT-XJ 18v XR Cordless Sub Compact Portable Band Saw With Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£260.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS377NT 18V Brushless Compact Bandsaw (P) DCS377NTXJ
DeWalt DCS377NT 18V Brushless Compact Bandsaw (P), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£263.00
Shipping: Free
DCS377NT XR Brushless Compact Bandsaw 18V Bare Unit B097ZZFZWB
The DEWALT DCS377 XR Brushless Compact Bandsaw is ideal for cutting lengths of metal, including threaded rod, Unistrut and steel pipework. It creates little or no sparks when cutting metal and produces a smooth cut, leaving surfaces burr-free. A variable speed dial provides complete user control in a variety of materials. Designed for one-handed use, the unit is well balanced and easy to handle in all orientations, including overhead. Supplied as a Bare Unit - No Battery or Charger. Supplied with: 1 x Variable Pitch Bi-Metal Blade 18 TPI and 1 x TSTAK™ Kitbox. Specification: No Load Speed: 150-380/min.Max. Cutting Height: 46mmWeight: 3kg (without battery), Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Compact Bandsaw - Bare Unit - DCS377NT-XJ
Ideally suited for cutting lengths of metal, including threaded rod, unistrut and steel pipework Creates little or no sparks when cutting metal...
prodImage
£341.38
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCS377NT 18v XR Cordless Sub Compact Portable Band Saw Bandsaw DCS377N DCS377NTXJ
Dewalt DCS377NT 18v XR Cordless Sub Compact Portable Band Saw Bandsaw DCS377N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS377NT 18v XR Sub Compact Band Saw Body Only In TSTAK Case DCS377NTXJ
DeWalt DCS377NT 18v XR Sub Compact Band Saw Body Only In TSTAK Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£277.13
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS377NT-XJ 18V XR Brushless Sub Compact Bandsaw Body Only DCS377NTXJ
DEWALT DCS377NT-XJ 18V XR Brushless Sub Compact Bandsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS377 18v XR Cordless Brushless Compact Bandsaw No Batteries DCS377NTXJ
DeWalt DCS377 18v XR Cordless Brushless Compact Bandsaw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£324.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS377NT-XJ XR Brushless Compact Bandsaw 18V Bare Unit DEWDCS377NT DCS377NTXJ
Dewalt DCS377NT-XJ XR Brushless Compact Bandsaw 18V Bare Unit DEWDCS377NT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£335.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Bandsaw
Cutting capacity of 46 x 46 mm
Variable speed from 150 to 380 m/min
Tool-free blade change possible
Well balanced for one-handed use
Generates little to no sparks when cutting
Dimensions: Length 317.5 mm, Weight 2.95 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Bandsaw

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS377NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DCS553ZJ
£260.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita HS004GZ
£259.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DSS610RTJ
£279.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual (4300877)
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 66 BL (611866840)
£259.08
Compare Prices
11 offers
DeWalt DCS386NT
£285.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 5903RK
£263.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flex JS 18.0-EC C
£257.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fein Jig 26 AS F-IRON (71360561000)
£325.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex RSP DW 18.0-EC C (491306)
£255.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS377NT
dvspowertools
prodImage
£260.95
Shipping: Free
elliottbrothersltd
prodImage
£263.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£341.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel