Makita DJV185Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJV185Z
from £119.50to £159.959 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
• Rotational Speed: 800 rpm - 3,000 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 23 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV185Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJV185Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Barrel type handle Bayonet shank Anti restart function Soft no load mode with disabling function 3 orbital settings plus straight cutting Stand by on and off button with electronic switch Dust collection (forced dust collection) Built in job light featuring light reduction function Tool-less blade clamp Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£119.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 400 W
Makita DJV185Z 18v LXT Brushless Barrel Handle Jigsaw Variable Speed Bare +Blade
Makita DJV185Z 18v LXT Brushless Barrel Handle Jigsaw Variable Speed Bare +Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DJV185Z 18v Jigsaw body grip
MAKITA DJV185Z 18v Jigsaw body grip, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£126.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV185Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Barrel type handle Bayonet shank Anti restart function Soft no load mode with disabling function 3 orbital settings plus straight cutting Stand by on and off button with electronic switch Dust collection (forced dust collection) Built in job light featuring light reduction function Tool-less blade clamp Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 400 W
More offers
Makita 18V Barrel Handle Brushless Jigsaw LXT DJV185Z
Makita 18V Barrel Handle Brushless Jigsaw LXT DJV185Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£129.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV185Z 18v LXT Brushless Barrel Handle Jigsaw Variable Speed - Bare
Makita DJV185Z 18v LXT Brushless Barrel Handle Jigsaw Variable Speed - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Barrel Grip Jigsaw DJV185Z
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Barrel Grip Jigsaw DJV185Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV185Z 18v LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Bare + Makpac Case
Makita DJV185Z 18v LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Bare + Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV185Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw Batteries and Charger Not Inc...
Makita DJV185Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw Batteries and Charger Not Inc..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:135 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Cutting Depth Aluminium:20 mm
Dimensions
Weight:2 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:84 dB
Sound Power Level:95 dB
Dust Extraction:Optional
Soft Start:Yes
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
Rotational Speed:800 rpm - 3,000 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:23 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV185Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-CS 18/190 Li BL - Solo (4331210)
£119.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita DJV184Z
£134.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ryobi R18MMS-0
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS331N
£118.97
Compare Prices
60 offers
DeWalt DCS369N-XJ
£132.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266840)
£120.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo ASE 18 LTX (602269850)
£120.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT (601616840)
£132.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
£120.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-JST 18/135 Li BL (4321265)
£121.94
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DJV185Z
prodImage
£119.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 400 W
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£126.48
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 400 W
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel