Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)

Manufacturer: Metabo
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)
from £161.00to £179.005 offersManufacturer: Metabo
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 4,600 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 43 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 57 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840) 165mm Blade 18 V Cordless Circular Saw Body only with case
Powerful, light, cordless circular saw for universal use on construction sites Aluminium base plate can be directly used on guide rails from Metabo and Mafell, Bosch, Festool, Makita, HiKOKI, Hilti and other manufacturers Fast brake stops the saw blade quickly and improves safety Accurately angled bevel cuts down to 50°, with handy snap-in point at 45° 0° position re-adjustable for highest cutting precision, Weight: 7.6720867176 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
METABO KS18 LTX 57 BODY 18v Circular saw 165mm 601857840
METABO KS18 LTX 57 BODY 18v Circular saw 165mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£161.16
Shipping: Free
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 18V 165mm Circular Saw Body Only With Metabox 601857840
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 18V 165mm Circular Saw Body Only With Metabox 601857840, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 Circular Saw Body Only With MetaBOX 601857840
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 Circular Saw Body Only With MetaBOX, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 Cordless circular saw, 18v Body Only - 601857840
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 Cordless circular saw, 18v Body Only - 601857840, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:43 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:57 mm
Dimensions
Weight:3.4 kg
Other
Idle Noise:92 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Parallel Stop, Saw blade, Suitcase
Settings
Swivel Range:50°
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:4,600 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)
£244.11
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)Compare 7 Prices
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714900)
£329.95
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714900)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£461.94
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£130.00
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)Compare 18 Prices
Metabo MFE 40 (604040500)
£425.00
Metabo MFE 40 (604040500)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308009)
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857890)
£163.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
£188.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DJV182Z
£163.95
Compare Prices
43 offers
Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308018)
£164.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS369N-XJ
£132.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 4350FCT
£154.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Holzmann MKS 180
£184.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS391NT
£154.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)
KING_TOOLS
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£161.16
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
datapowertools
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel