Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
from £179.95to £234.955 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Saw
• Saw Type: Circular saw machine (table saw)
• Power: 2,200 W
• Rotational Speed: 4,250 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 254 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 55 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Table Saw with Stand 2200W, Single Bevel Circular Saw (to 45°), Angle Stop (+/- 60°) for Mitre Cuts, Dust Extraction, Circular Bench Saw with Stand for Woodworking TC-TS 2225 U B0853SM6S9
The Einhell TC-TS 2225 U bench-type circular saw is a high-performance tool for performing precise and flexible work. The bench-type circular saw with a max. 2,200W rating has a max. cutting height of 55 mm at 45° or 80mm when the angle is set to 90° The extremely sturdy parallel stop with clamps on both sides enables longitudinal cuts to be performed, and for effortless angle cuts the angle stop or the tilting saw blade can be used. The cross stop can also be used as an angle stop for +/- 45°. The sturdy base frame is set up for a comfortable working height of 870 mm. The height is infinitely adjustable up to 80 mm. A connection for a sawdust extractor is provided on the housing and on the saw blade guard. If a larger support surface is needed for wide and long workpieces, there are pull-out side tables and a length extension at the back. The powerful motor is designed for heavy and prolonged assignments, and it has an integrated soft start function for protecting both it and the fuses., Weight: 51.8527240224 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U Corded Table Saw 254mm 2200W 240v + Stand + Blade ‎4340540
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U Corded Table Saw 254mm 2200W 240v + Stand + Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Table Saw 254mm 2200W With Base Frame TC-TS 2225 U Bench Type Circular 4340515
Einhell Table Saw 254mm 2200W With Base Frame TC-TS 2225 U Bench Type Circular, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Table Saw 254mm 2200W With Base Frame TC-TS 2225 U Bench Type Circular
...
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U Table Saw 254mm with Stand ‎4340540
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U Table Saw 254mm with Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£234.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:55 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:80 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L75 cm x W61 Centimetre x H38 Centimetre
Settings
Swivel Range:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Circular saw machine (table saw)
Power:2,200 W
Rotational Speed:4,250 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 254 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-MB 18/127 U Li-Solo (4504215)
£180.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHS680Z
£179.76
Compare Prices
30 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS250
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-SM 8 L Dual (4300866)
£178.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCS570NT
£178.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein ABAS 18-63 AS (71350161000)
£201.99
Compare Prices
43 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857840)
£181.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS334NT
£181.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann MKS 180
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSE 12 BL (602322840)
£176.48
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel