Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
from £36.58to £72.1518 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Starter kit
• Battery Capacity: 4 Ah
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
• Charging Station: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell 18V 4.Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Starter Kit, Power X-Change Battery and Charger Set - Universally Compatible With All Einhell PXC Power Tools And Garden Machines, Packaging May Vary B01M3SPEZF
3-position battery charge level LED Use – The gutter set can be used with the Einhell battery leaf blower GP-LB 18/200 Li E. High-end Lithium-ion cells virtually no self-discharge 6-position charge level indicator Smart charging system for long battery life Charging time 75 minutes Suitable for the use of TWIN-PACK in applications requiring 36V power, Weight: 0.716502375 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£36.58
Shipping: Free
Einhell Battery & Charger Starter Kit Power X-Change 18V 4.0Ah Li-Ion
Elevate your DIY game with the Einhell Power X-Change 18V 4.0Ah Li-Ion Battery & Charger Starter Kit, the perfect foundation for any home workshop or garden. This comprehensive kit includes a high-capacity 4.0Ah battery and a powerful Fastcharger, both fully integrated into the innovative and interchangeable Power X-Change system. The genius of this system lies in its universality: a single battery and charger power every 18V cordless tool across the entire Einhell range, saving you money and eliminating the clutter of multiple chargers and batteries.The 18V 4.0Ah lithium-ion battery is engineered with the advanced 7 in 1 ABS Active Battery Management System. A built-in microprocessor constantly monitors key parameters like temperature and voltage to guarantee maximum safety, tool performance, and battery longevity. Its high-quality cells resist the memory effect and feature nearly zero self-discharge, ensuring it’s ready to work even after months of storage. The robust, rubber-coated housing offers impact protection and a secure grip.The Power X Fastcharger rapidly charges all Power X-Change batteries. Its intelligent management system continuously monitors the cycle for optimum charging and safety, significantly extending battery life. A helpful refresh mode can reactivate exhaustively discharged units, while a 6-stage LED indicator provides clear status updates. With integrated eyelets for wall mounting, it saves space and stays organized. For even more power, the battery is TWIN PACK compatible for 36V applications. Build a smarter, more efficient toolkit with Einhell.
2 days
prodImage
£36.59
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1 x 4Ah Li-ion 4512042
Einhell Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1 x 4Ah Li-ion 4512042, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18 Volt Power X-Change 4Ah Battery & 3 Amp Charger Starter Kit 4512042
Einhell 18 Volt Power X-Change 4Ah Battery & 3 Amp Charger Starter Kit 4512042, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
Einhell Power X-Change Starter Kit 18V - Red - Wilko 0534851
The Einhell 18V 4.0Ah Power X-Change Starter Kit is the ideal basis for building up the Power X-Change range in your home. The single rechargeable battery and charger for all tools save significant costs of buying, and universal use also helps protect the environment and provides flexibility at the same time. The ABS process-controlled active battery management system ensures max safety, optimum tool performance, maximum operating time and maximum service life. The high-quality rechargeable battery resists the memory effect and self-discharge. The high-speed battery charger makes short charging times, optimum charging and max safety possible thanks to intelligent charging management. There is a refresh mode for reactivating exhaustively discharged batteries.
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell 4.0Ah Battery And Charger For All Power X-Change 18V Starter Kit 3A 4512042
Einhell 4.0Ah Battery And Charger For All Power X-Change 18V Starter Kit 3A, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4512042 18v 4.0ah PXC Starter Kit A1 - 4ah Battery and Fast Charger
Einhell 4512042 18v 4.0ah PXC Starter Kit A1 - 4ah Battery and Fast Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V 4.0Ah Power X-Change Starter Kit Battery Charger Set New 4512042
Einhell 18V 4.0Ah Power X-Change Starter Kit Battery Charger Set New, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£43.20
£46.85
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
Einhell Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1 x 4.0Ah Li-ion 4512042
Einhell Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1 x 4.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1 x 4.0Ah Li-ion 4512042
Einhell Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1 x 4.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£47.12
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.12 / Unit
Einhell 4512042 Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1x 4.0Ah Li-ion
Einhell 4512042 Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1x 4.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£48.35
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4512042 Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1x 4.0Ah Li-ion
Einhell 4512042 Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1x 4.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£48.71
Shipping: Free
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Li-ion Battery 4ah and Charger 4512042
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Li-ion Battery 4ah and Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Battery And Charger 18V 4.0 Ah Proactive (4512042)
Einhell Battery And Charger 18V 4.0 Ah Proactive (4512042), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£54.55
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V, 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Starter Kit 4,0 Ah Akku 4512042
Einhell Power X-Change 18V, 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Starter Kit 4,0 Ah Akku, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4512042 Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1x 4.0Ah
Einhell 4512042 Power X-Change Battery & Charger Starter Kit 18V 1x 4.0Ah, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£65.39
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4514175 Li-Solo LED Torch Worklight 18V Power XChange + 4ah Battery Kit 4514175 + 4512042
Einhell 4514175 Li-Solo LED Torch Worklight 18V Power XChange + 4ah Battery Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£68.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Einhell Power X-Change 18V, 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery and Charger Set 4512042
Einhell Power X-Change 18V, 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery and Charger Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£72.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Capacity
4 Ah
Battery Type
Li-Ion
Charging Station
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fein AUSB 12-18V (92604201020)
£35.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo PA 12 LED-USB (600298000)
£35.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell 18V 3Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511631)
£39.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCB184-XJ
£37.90
Compare Prices
384 offers
Metabo LiHD Battery Pack 12 V (625349000)
£37.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BL1041B
£34.90
Compare Prices
17 offers
Einhell Power X-Car Charger 3A (4512113)
£38.75
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita BL1815G
£33.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell 18V 4.0Ah Power-X-Change Plus
£38.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
prodImage
£36.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.59
Shipping: Free
cj-sinclair
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
cartoolstore
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel