Black & Decker BL2018

Manufacturer: Black & Decker
Black & Decker BL2018
from £14.31to £68.8239 offersManufacturer: Black & Decker
• Replacement Battery
• Lithium-ion battery
• Battery voltage: 18 V
• Suitable for all Black & Decker devices of the same voltage class
• Battery capacity: 2Ah
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BL2018
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BLACK+DECKER For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL1518 LCS1620 LBX20 3.8Ah BL2018XJ
For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL1518 LCS1620 LBX20 3.8Ah, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£14.31
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.31 / Battery
BLACK+DECKER For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL1518 LCS1620 LBX20 3.8Ah BL2018XJ
For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL1518 LCS1620 LBX20 3.8Ah, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£14.31
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.31 / Battery
BLACK+DECKER 18V, 2.0AH, Lithium-Ion Battery, Compact and Versatile, Compatible with all 18V BLACK+DECKER Products, BL2018-XJ B00HVZ7P82
LONG-LASTING, FADE-FREE POWER: The advanced lithium-ion technology delivers consistent, reliable power throughout the battery’s charge, so your tools won’t slow down as the battery drains. This means you can work efficiently from start to finish without frustrating drops in performance. EASY, TOOL-FREE INSTALLATION: The simple clip-on design allows you to quickly attach or remove the battery from your tools with the press of a button. This makes swapping batteries fast and effortless, so you can keep working without interruption. POWERCONNECT SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY: As part of the BLACK+DECKER POWERCONNECT system, this battery is interchangeable with over 30 different 18V BLACK+DECKER tools. This is a major benefit because you only need one battery type for a wide range of tools, saving you money and reducing clutter. LIGHTWEIGHT AND ERGONOMIC DESIGN: The compact, lightweight construction makes your tools easier to handle and reduces fatigue during longer tasks. This means you can work comfortably for longer periods, whether you’re drilling, cutting, or trimming. UNIVERSAL CHARGING FLEXIBILITY: The fast charging battery can be quickly recharged with any BLACK+DECKER charger of the same voltage, so you don’t need to buy extra chargers. This is convenient and cost-effective, especially if you already own other BLACK+DECKER 18V tools. LOW SELF-DISCHARGE FOR READY-TO-USE CONVENIENCE: The battery holds its charge for extended periods when not in use, thanks to minimal self-discharge. This makes it perect for when you need a battery for occasional use, because your tools are ready to go even after weeks or months in storage, saving you time and hassle. NO MEMORY EFFECT: Unlike older battery types, this lithium-ion battery can be recharged at any time without reducing its overall capacity. This is important because it extends the battery’s lifespan and ensures you always get the most out of every charge., Weight: 0.8840625 Pounds, Manufacturer: Black & Decker
prodImage
£39.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
2Pack For Black+Decker LBXR20 Lithium Battery 18V BL2018 BL1518 LCS1620 3.8Ah UK BL2018XJ
2Pack For Black+Decker LBXR20 Lithium Battery 18V BL2018 BL1518 LCS1620 3.8Ah UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
2Pack For Black+Decker LBXR20 Lithium Battery 18V BL2018 BL1518 LCS1620 3.8Ah UK BL2018XJ
2Pack For Black+Decker LBXR20 Lithium Battery 18V BL2018 BL1518 LCS1620 3.8Ah UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
BLACK+DECKER 2PCS For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL1518 LBX20 3.8Ah BL2018XJ
2PCS For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL1518 LBX20 3.8Ah, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
BLACK+DECKER 2Pack 18V For Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Battery BL1518 LBXR20 LCS1620 LBX200 BL2018XJ
2Pack 18V For Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Battery BL1518 LBXR20 LCS1620 LBX200, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
BLACK+DECKER 2Pack 18V For Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Battery BL1518 LBXR20 LCS1620 LBX200 BL2018XJ
2Pack 18V For Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Battery BL1518 LBXR20 LCS1620 LBX200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
BLACK+DECKER 2 PACK For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL1518 LCS1620 LBX20 BL2018XJ
2 PACK For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL1518 LCS1620 LBX20, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
2Pack For Black+Decker LBXR20 Lithium Battery 18V BL2018 BL1518 LCS1620 3.8Ah UK BL2018XJ
2Pack For Black+Decker LBXR20 Lithium Battery 18V BL2018 BL1518 LCS1620 3.8Ah UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
BLACK+DECKER 2pas 18V For Black & Decker LBXR20 20 Volt MAX BL1518 BL2018 Lithium-Ion Battery BL2018XJ
2pas 18V For Black & Decker LBXR20 20 Volt MAX BL1518 BL2018 Lithium-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
2Pack For Black+Decker LBXR20 Lithium Battery 18V BL2018 BL1518 LCS1620 3.8Ah UK BL2018XJ
2Pack For Black+Decker LBXR20 Lithium Battery 18V BL2018 BL1518 LCS1620 3.8Ah UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
BLACK+DECKER 2pas 18V For Black & Decker LBXR20 20 Volt MAX BL1518 BL2018 Lithium-Ion Battery BL2018XJ
2pas 18V For Black & Decker LBXR20 20 Volt MAX BL1518 BL2018 Lithium-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker Genuine 18v 2.0 Ah BL2018 Battery 2024 PR 11 BL2018XJ
Black & Decker Genuine 18v 2.0 Ah BL2018 Battery 2024 PR 11, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Genuine Black & Decker Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18V Battery STC1820 STC1815 GWC1800L BL2018XJ
Genuine Black & Decker Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18V Battery STC1820 STC1815 GWC1800L, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker Genuine 18v 2.0 Ah BL2018 Battery 2025 CR061 PR 05 BL2018XJ
Black & Decker Genuine 18v 2.0 Ah BL2018 Battery 2025 CR061 PR 05, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker Genuine 18v 2.0 Ah BL2018 Battery 2025 PR 12 BL2018XJ
Black & Decker Genuine 18v 2.0 Ah BL2018 Battery 2025 PR 12, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker Genuine 18v 2.0 Ah BL2018 Battery 2025 PR 15 BL2018XJ
Black & Decker Genuine 18v 2.0 Ah BL2018 Battery 2025 PR 15, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Battery 2.0ah 18V Slide Type Cordless Li-Ion BL2018-XJ
Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Battery 2.0ah 18V Slide Type Cordless Li-Ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless BL2018XJ
Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless BL2018XJ
Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless BL2018XJ
Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless BL2018XJ
Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless BL2018XJ
Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless BL2018XJ
Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless BL2018XJ
Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Li-Ion Battery 2.0ah 18 Volt Slide Cordless, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER BLACK & DECKER BL2018 18v Li-ion battery 2.0Ah BL2018XJ
BLACK & DECKER BL2018 18v Li-ion battery 2.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£35.79
£40.74
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BLACK+DECKER 3 Pack For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL15180 LBX20 3.8Ah
3 Pack For Black & Decker BL2018 18V Lithium Battery LBXR20 BL15180 LBX20 3.8Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£36.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Does not apply
BLACK+DECKER 3X For Black & Decker BL2018 18V 3.8Ah Lithium Battery LBXR20 LST120 LBX20
3X For Black & Decker BL2018 18V 3.8Ah Lithium Battery LBXR20 LST120 LBX20, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£36.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Does not apply
BLACK+DECKER 4X For Black & Decker BL2018 3.8AH 18V Lion Battery LBXR20 LHT2220 LDX120C
4X For Black & Decker BL2018 3.8AH 18V Lion Battery LBXR20 LHT2220 LDX120C, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£47.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Does not apply
Product Details
Additional information
Lithium-ion battery
Battery voltage: 18 V
Suitable for all Black & Decker devices of the same voltage class
Battery capacity: 2Ah

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BL2018
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BDCH188N
£52.99
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCF611CK
£40.00
Black & Decker BCF611CKCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker BDCCS18N
£57.58
Black & Decker BDCCS18NCompare 5 Prices
Black & Decker KA2000
£47.07
Black & Decker KA2000Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDS18N
£44.00
Black & Decker BDCDS18NCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker KA900E
£71.09
Black & Decker KA900ECompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker ASI400-XJ
£40.90
Black & Decker ASI400-XJCompare 7 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£49.39
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BEW210
£32.00
Black & Decker BEW210Compare 4 Prices
Black & Decker BEH200
£27.00
Black & Decker BEH200Compare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BL2018
bilinear
prodImage
£14.31
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.31 / Battery
bilinear
prodImage
£14.31
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.31 / Battery
prodImage
£39.25
Shipping: Free
zhenya_star
prodImage
£24.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.42 / Battery
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel