Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Delta sander
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 24,000 rpm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width: 95 mm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length: 135 mm
• Battery Capacity: 1.5 Ah
• Number of Batteries: 1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Black + Decker Black+Decker BDCDS18-GB 18V Cordless Detail Mouse Sander with 1.5Ah Battery, Finger Attachment & 3 Sanding Sheets
Meet the Black+Decker BDCDS18-GB 18V 1.5Ah Li-ion Cordless Detail Sander-the precision tool designed to master the smallest spaces with ease. This...
prodImage
£63.96
Shipping: Free
B/D BLACK + DECKER BDCDS18 Mouse® Detail Sander 18V 1 x 1.5Ah Li-ion BDCDS18NXJ
BLACK + DECKER BDCDS18 Mouse® Detail Sander 18V 1 x 1.5Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£81.92
Shipping: Free
B/D BLACK + DECKER BDCDS18 Mouse® Detail Sander 18V 1 x 1.5Ah Li-ion
BLACK + DECKER BDCDS18 Mouse® Detail Sander 18V 1 x 1.5Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£81.92
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER BLACK DECKER Mouse Detail Sander 18V 1x 1.5Ah Li-ion Size 120 x 110mm B/DBDCDS18 BDCDS18-GB
BLACK DECKER Mouse Detail Sander 18V 1x 1.5Ah Li-ion Size 120 x 110mm B/DBDCDS18, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£91.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:1.5 Ah
Number of Batteries:1
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12 Centimetre x H23 Centimetre x L27.5 cm
Weight:1.2 kg
Grinding Properties
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width:95 mm
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length:135 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:24,000 rpm
Sander Type
Delta sander

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
I think I've said enough in my review
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2021
|
Nothing really to dislike this product fits nicely in the hand very easy to use especially as it's cordless so no wire's to trip on so not only is it efficient but also better for any environment you use it in plus does...View More everything you would expect it to do nd probably moreView Less
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2019
|
Easy to handle
good value.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2019
|
For the price a pretty good sander.
Good little sander
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/03/2019
|
Haven't used it much so I can't say about the quality of the build and if it will develop any fault. But it does the job on plaster board filler and would probably be good on wood, Handy for small areas and seems to have...View More a powerful enough motor. The dust bag works but is of course small. I adapted it to connect to a vacuum extract.View Less
EXACTLY WHAT I NEEDED
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2019
|
i always liked Black and Decker products, they are very good make and lasts a long time.
With reviews from

Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
3
0
2
0
1

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BL2018
£29.99
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker ASI 300
£61.10
Black & Decker ASI 300Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Black & Decker BES301-QSCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BDCH188N
£56.35
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCR18
£59.16
Black & Decker BDCR18Compare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BEHS03K
£112.99
Black & Decker BEHS03KCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880EC
£79.22
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880ECCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£36.00
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD12K
£102.24
Black & Decker BDCDD12KCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BCRC115-XJ
£32.18
Black & Decker BCRC115-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-BG 150 B (4412634)
£64.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO3710
£63.83
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ryobi R18AG-0
£69.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita BO4556
£62.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hikoki G18DSL2W4Z
£64.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki G23ST
£67.49
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fein CG 7-115 (72250260000)
£65.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-OS 18/230 Li Solo (4460720)
£65.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita GA7020
£79.91
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DWE6423
£66.25
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW
prodImage
£63.96
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£81.92
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£81.92
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£91.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel