Makita DGA513Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DGA513Z
from £159.99to £258.9616 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 3,000 rpm - 8,500 rpm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M 14 x 2
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Protective Cover: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DGA513Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 18v Cordless Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder + 115mm Guard DGA463Z DGA513Z
Makita 18v Cordless Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder + 115mm Guard DGA463Z DGA513Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DGA513Z 18v Angle grinder 5" (125mm)
MAKITA DGA513Z 18v Angle grinder 5" (125mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£169.32
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA513Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Batteries And Charger Not Included
Anti-restart function Electronic current limiter for overload protection On/off slide switch Automatic torque drive technology Active Feedback Sensing Technology Lock on function Battery fuel gauge 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 5.070632026 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA513Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DGA513Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included Lock on function Battery fuel gauge
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DGA513Z 18V LXT 125MM Brushless Angle Grinder
Makita DGA513Z 18V LXT 125MM Brushless Angle Grinder, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA513Z 18v LXT Brushless Slide Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA513Z 18v LXT Brushless Slide Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£180.83
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA513Z Angle Grinder 18v BODY ONLY 125mm Disc
DGA513Z Angle Grinder 18v BODY ONLY 125mm Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA513Z 18V LXT BL 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit
Makita DGA513Z 18V LXT BL 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£198.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £181.95 / Unit
Makita 125mm Angle Grinder DGA513Z 18V LXT Brushless Slide Switch - DGA513Z
Makita 125mm Angle Grinder DGA513Z 18V LXT Brushless Slide Switch - DGA513Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 5" (125mm) 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Cordless Angle Grinder - Bare Unit - DG DGA513Z
5" (125mm) 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Cordless Angle Grinder - Bare Unit - DG, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£211.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA513Z 18v LXT BL 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit
Makita DGA513Z 18v LXT BL 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£211.51
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA513Z Brushless 125mm Grinder 18V Bare Unit
Makita DGA513Z Brushless 125mm Grinder 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£223.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm Slide Switch DGA513Z
Makita Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm Slide Switch DGA513Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RT54973 5" (125mm) 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Cordless Angle Grinder Bare Unit DGA DGA513Z
RT54973 5" (125mm) 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Cordless Angle Grinder Bare Unit DGA, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£231.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA513 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Slide Switch Angle Grinder 125mm No Bat DGA513Z
Makita DGA513 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Slide Switch Angle Grinder 125mm No Bat, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£240.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA513Z DGA513Z Brushless 125mm Grinder 18V Bare Unit MAKDGA513Z
Makita DGA513Z DGA513Z Brushless 125mm Grinder 18V Bare Unit MAKDGA513Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£258.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14 Centimetre x H15.1 Centimetre x L36.8 cm
Weight:2.3 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:3,000 rpm - 8,500 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M 14 x 2
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M
Makita DGA513Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DBO381ZU
£159.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Metabo GA 18 LTX (600638840)
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WEPBA 17-125 Quick
£193.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell Axxio 36/230 Q (4431160)
£159.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Holzmann TSM250 230V
£159.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)
£136.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-7 AS (71220761000)
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon BBS/S
£157.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 9032
£182.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita DGA513Z
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£169.32
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel