Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)
from £136.00to £172.296 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 8,500 rpm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 115 mm
• Battery Capacity: 3 Ah
• Charging Time: 1 h
• Number of Batteries: 1
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm 18V Kit With Battery Case TE-AG 18/115 Li 4431119
...
prodImage
£136.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell PXC 18V Cordless 115mm Builder Jobsite DIY Angle Grinder 1 x 3.0Ah 4431119
Einhell PXC 18V Cordless 115mm Builder Jobsite DIY Angle Grinder 1 x 3.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-AG 18 Li Power X-Change Angle Grinder 115mm 18V 1x3.0Ah 4431119
Einhell TE-AG 18 Li Power X-Change Angle Grinder 115mm 18V 1x3.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£151.88
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 115mm (4 Inch) Cordless Angle Grinder with Battery and Charger - 18V Disc Battery Grinder for Cutting, Grinding and Polishing - TE-AG 18/115 Li Power Tool Set with Storage Case
The light angle grinder in this class of products offers impressively smooth operation because the motor and gearing are separated. The cordless angle grinder delivers a max. no-load speed of 8,500 rpm and cuts down to a max. depth of 28 mm Easy and comfortable handling is combined with safety: The angle grinder has a soft start function and restart safeguard for enhanced user safety and an overload cut-out for a long tool service life The slimline design with ergonomic softgrip in combination with a low weight of just over one kilo make the angle grinder easy to work with. Also, the additional handle can be fitted in three different positions for flexibility The robust aluminium gearing housing and modified air guidance for more effective cooling during operation contribute to a longer service life for the cordless angle grinder. The wheel guard has a quick-adjust facility The product comes without a cutting wheel. The cordless angle grinder operates with cutting wheels with a diameter of 115 mm. This product is supplied in a practical transport and storage case for optimum protection of the tool and equipment The angle grinder is a member of the li-ion technology series from Einhell. The PXC series offers the advantages of high performance and maximum flexibility: The li-ion batteries can be used without restriction in any of the tools from the series Supplied complete with one 3.0 Ah PXC rechargeable battery and a high-speed charger. The small, convenient li-ion rechargeable battery has an almost zero self-discharge rate. Recommendation for optimum results: 2.6 Ah rechargeable battery and higher, Weight: 2.755778275 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell TE-AG 18 Li Power X-Change Angle Grinder 115mm 18V 1 x 3.0Ah Li-ion 4431119
Einhell TE-AG 18 Li Power X-Change Angle Grinder 115mm 18V 1 x 3.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£163.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4431119 TE-AG 18 Li Power X-Change Angle Grinder 115mm 18V 1x3.0Ah
Einhell 4431119 TE-AG 18 Li Power X-Change Angle Grinder 115mm 18V 1x3.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£172.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:3 Ah
Charging Time:1 h
Number of Batteries:1
Dimensions
Weight:1.59 kg
Other
Overload Protection:Yes
Accessories:Charger
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:8,500 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Disc Diameter:Ø 115 mm

Price History

1M
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi R18AG7-0
£138.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO6030
£132.60
Compare Prices
35 offers
Einhell TP-BR 18/32 Li BL Solo (4468000)
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCG405FN
£140.00
Compare Prices
41 offers
Einhell TC-DW 225 (4259930)
£109.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCG406N
£130.56
Compare Prices
17 offers
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£130.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Proxxon BSL 220/E (28536)
£117.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo DW 125 (601556000)
£129.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex LBE 76 12-EC C (531717)
£129.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)
prodImage
£136.00
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£151.88
Shipping: Free
EIC Direct
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel