Makita 9032

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 9032
from £182.58to £274.2513 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Belt sander with 500 W motor
• Electronically adjustable belt speed from 300-1,700 m/min
• Ideal for hard-to-reach contours, curves, weld seams, etc.
• Slim device for detailed work
• External dust extraction connectable for low-dust operation
• Dimensions: Width 15.8 cm, Height 7.8 cm, Length 42 cm
• Weight without battery: 1.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita 9032
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA 9032 240v Belt sander 9 x 533mm belt
MAKITA 9032 240v Belt sander 9 x 533mm belt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£182.58
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032/1 Filing Sander 110V 229725
Power-file sander enables you to file and sand in awkward and confined areas due to it's slim design, with 3 different size arm assemblies and sanding belts widths available, 6mm (1/4"), 9mm (3/8") and 13mm (1/2") assures great versatility of sanding and filing applications. Variable speed control. Constant speed under load Double Insulation Slim design
prodImage
£210.52
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032 110v finger file abrasive belt sander 3 year warranty option
Makita 9032 110v finger file abrasive belt sander 3 year warranty option, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£214.50
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032/2 240V Filing Sander
For use on both wood and steel Ideal for Woodworking, Artists, sculptors, door hangers, handymen and more Variable speed control Constant speed under load Adjustable sanding arm pivots up to 100 degrees For access to conne areas Belt size 9mm x 533mm Easily adjustable belt tracking by turning a knob Double insulation, Weight: 3.30693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£251.98
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032 9mm Filing Sander 240v 9032/2
Features Adjustable arm pivots 100º to access difficult areas. Plunges up to 110mm for door locks etc. Electronic speed control dial for fine...
prodImage
£253.39
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032 9mm Filing Sander 110v 9032/1
Features Adjustable arm pivots 100º to access difficult areas.Plunges up to 110mm for door locks etc. Electronic speed controldial for fine work.
prodImage
£253.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 9032 110v 9mm Belt Filing/Finger Sander
Makita 9032 110v 9mm Belt Filing/Finger Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£223.78
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032 240v 9mm Belt Filing/Finger Sander
Makita 9032 240v 9mm Belt Filing/Finger Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£223.78
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032 Filing Sander 9 x 533mm 500W 110V MAK9032L
Makita 9032 Filing Sander 9 x 533mm 500W 110V MAK9032L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£240.79
Shipping: Free
Makita 9mm Belt Sander 110V 9032/1
Makita 9mm Belt Sander 110V 9032/1, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032/2 9032 Filing Sander 9 x 533mm 500W 240V MAK9032
Makita 9032/2 9032 Filing Sander 9 x 533mm 500W 240V MAK9032, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£273.97
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032/1 9032 Filing Sander 9 x 533mm 500W 110V MAK9032L
Makita 9032/1 9032 Filing Sander 9 x 533mm 500W 110V MAK9032L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£273.97
Shipping: Free
Makita 9032 Filing Sander 9 x 533mm 500W 110V MAK9032L
Makita 9032 Filing Sander 9 x 533mm 500W 110V MAK9032L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£274.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Belt sander with 500 W motor
Electronically adjustable belt speed from 300-1,700 m/min
Ideal for hard-to-reach contours, curves, weld seams, etc.
Slim device for detailed work
External dust extraction connectable for low-dust operation
Dimensions: Width 15.8 cm, Height 7.8 cm, Length 42 cm
Weight without battery: 1.6 kg

Price History

1M
Makita 9032
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita GA013GZ
£182.58
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita DGA519Z
£182.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
DeWalt DCW200NT
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
£180.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo WEA 17-125 Quick
£184.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA511Z
£181.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
£184.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Proxxon Cordless Angle Grinder LHW/A (29815)
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GD001GZ
£182.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fein CCG 18-115 BL Select (71200162000)
£185.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 9032
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£182.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.52
Shipping: Free
pjstools
prodImage
£214.50
Shipping: Free
Trade Hut Direct
prodImage
£251.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel