Makita BO4900V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO4900V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita BO4900V 1/2 Sheet Orbital Finishing Sander with Speed Control 110V
Makita BO4900V 1/2 Sheet Orbital Finishing Sander with Speed Control 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£205.49
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4900V 1/2 Sheet Orbital Finishing Sander with Speed Control 240V/330W
Makita BO4900V 1/2 Sheet Orbital Finishing Sander with Speed Control 240V/330W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4900V/2 1/2" Sheet Variable Speed Orbital Sander 240V 144164
Makita BO4900V/2 is a 240 volt is a variable speed 1/2 sheet finishing sander with orbital action. Double Insulation Hook and loop type abrasive paper can be used Built-in dust collection system Variable speed
prodImage
£222.06
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4900V/1 1/2" Sheet Variable Speed Orbital Sander 110V 144163
Makita BO4900V/1 is a 110 volt is a variable speed 1/2 sheet finishing sander with orbital action. Double Insulation Hook and loop type abrasive paper can be used Built-in dust collection system Variable speed
prodImage
£222.07
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4900 V 240 Volt 1/2 in Sheet Orbit Sander Variable Speed
Weight: 8.14 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£236.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BO4900V 1/2 Sheet Orbital Finishing Sander with Variable Speed (110V) BO4900V/1
Makita BO4900V 1/2 Sheet Orbital Finishing Sander with Variable Speed (110V), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£214.02
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4900V 1/2 Sheet Orbital Finishing Sander with Variable Speed (240V) BO4900V/2
Makita BO4900V 1/2 Sheet Orbital Finishing Sander with Variable Speed (240V), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£218.45
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO4900V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

51 Reviews

Latest
Wow
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/12/2021
|
The media could not be loaded. Miuzik
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/11/2021
|
Great for getting a perfect finish on mostly flat surfaces. You'll have to make a custom punch plate for the sandpaper. There's a youtube video for that, cant remember the name but essentially if you have a drill press...View More and some dowels it's pretty simple.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/11/2021
|
Great for getting a perfect finish on mostly flat surfaces. You'll have to make a custom punch plate for the sandpaper. There's a youtube video for that, cant remember the name but essentially if you have a drill press...View More and some dowels it's pretty simple.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/10/2021
|
I like 1/2 sheet sanders because it saves time and affords the opportunity to keep the surface being sanded perfectly flat (for sanding purposes). My only complaint is not about the sander but that Makita has made it impossible...View More to register the machine on-line. It form in the website rejects the serial number stating that it isn't a valid number even though it is copied exactly as it appears on the machine.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/10/2021
|
I like 1/2 sheet sanders because it saves time and affords the opportunity to keep the surface being sanded perfectly flat (for sanding purposes). My only complaint is not about the sander but that Makita has made it impossible...View More to register the machine on-line. It form in the website rejects the serial number stating that it isn't a valid number even though it is copied exactly as it appears on the machine.View Less
With reviews from

Makita BO4900V Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 51 reviews
5
36
4
8
3
4
2
1

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo WEPBA 17-125 Quick
£203.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 9565PCV01
£208.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stanley FMEW204K
£161.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBS180Z
£201.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BO006CGZ
£201.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 9032
£210.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita GA029GZ
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO003CGZ
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann RSG760 230V
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO001CGZ
£199.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BO4900V
tools4trade
prodImage
£205.49
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£222.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£222.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel