Makita BO006CGZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BO006CGZ
from £202.90to £426.0010 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Delta sander
• Cordless detail sander with 40 V battery system
• No-load oscillation from 6000 to 10000 min⁻¹
• Sanding pad size of 100 x 150 mm
• Integrated dust extraction via dust box or external extraction
• Variable speed control for different materials
• Brushless motor for durability and maintenance-free operation
• Dimensions: Length 263 mm, Width 100 mm, Height 99 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO006CGZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita BO006CGZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless 100 x 150mm Orbital Sander Body Only
Makita BO006CGZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless 100 x 150mm Orbital Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£202.90
Shipping: Free
Makita BO006CGZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless 100 x 150mm Orbital Sander Body Only
Makita BO006CGZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless 100 x 150mm Orbital Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£202.90
Shipping: Free
Makita BO006CGZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Random Orbit Sander, Batteries and Charger Not Included
200W maximum power output when used with PDC1500 portable power pack (not included) Triangular pad suitable for 100 x 150mm abrasive paper Lock-on function with tactile switch Electric brake and anti-restart function Hook and loop tool-less attachment change The pad shape is switchable; square pad suitable for 80 x 130mm abrasive paper or triangular pad suitable for 100 x 150 abrasive paper, fixed on with machine screws Features a new abrasive type disc; net type, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO006CGZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Random Orbit Sander, Batteries and Charger Not Included B0D6B823WQ
200W maximum power output when used with PDC1500 portable power pack (not included) Triangular pad suitable for 100 x 150mm abrasive paper Lock-on function with tactile switch Electric brake and anti-restart function Hook and loop tool-less attachment change The pad shape is switchable; square pad suitable for 80 x 130mm abrasive paper or triangular pad suitable for 100 x 150 abrasive paper, fixed on with machine screws Features a new abrasive type disc; net type, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£226.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BO006CGZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless 100 x 150mm Orbital Sander Body Only
Makita BO006CGZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless 100 x 150mm Orbital Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£202.90
Shipping: Free
Makita BO006CGZ 40V Max XGT 100 x 150mm Brushless Orbital Sander Body Only
Makita BO006CGZ 40V Max XGT 100 x 150mm Brushless Orbital Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£224.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 40V XGT 100x150mm Brushless Orbital Sander BO006CGZ
Makita 40V XGT 100x150mm Brushless Orbital Sander BO006CGZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£252.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO006CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbital Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita BO006CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbital Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£342.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO006CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbital Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger & Bag
Makita BO006CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbital Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO006CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbital Sander 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita BO006CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbital Sander 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£426.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless detail sander with 40 V battery system
No-load oscillation from 6000 to 10000 min⁻¹
Sanding pad size of 100 x 150 mm
Integrated dust extraction via dust box or external extraction
Variable speed control for different materials
Brushless motor for durability and maintenance-free operation
Dimensions: Length 263 mm, Width 100 mm, Height 99 mm
Sander Type
Delta sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO006CGZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo BAE 75 (600375000)
£202.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBS180Z
£201.96
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita 9565PCV01
£208.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo GVB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600826850)
£204.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo WPB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613059840)
£205.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita GA005GZ
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BO4900V
£205.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex OSE 2-80 EC (468932)
£239.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita BO001CGZ
£199.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita BO006CGZ
ukplanettools
prodImage
£202.90
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£202.90
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£226.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel