Flex ORE 2-125 18-EC C (532081)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex ORE 2-125 18-EC C (532081)
from £194.99to £291.955 offersManufacturer: Flex
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• One-handed eccentric sander with ergonomic design
• Low vibration thanks to special balancing
• Electronic speed control for material-appropriate sanding speed
• E-signal switch with quick-stop function
• Integrated dust extraction with dust filter bag
• Hook-and-loop sanding pad Ø 125 mm, compatible with standard abrasives
• Dimensions: 23 x 16.5 x 13 cm, weight without battery pack 1.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flex ORE 2-125 18-EC C (532081)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FLEX - Brushless 18V Cordless Random Orbit Sander ORE 2-125 125mm 18V, Pas Size 125mm, Body Only - 532081 - One Handed Random Orbital Sander, External Dust Extraction and More - Work Tools B0D6MSMPKF
COMPACT AND ERGONOMIC DESIGN: The ORE 2-125 18-EC C is a lightweight, one-handed random orbital sander designed for ease of use. Its special balancing system ensures low vibration, providing you with fatigue-free and joint-friendly operation, even during extended sanding sessions. SAFETY AND PERFORMANCE FEATURES: Equipped with an E-signal switch and a quick-stop function, this sander offers simple, safe operation by preventing the backing pad from trailing. The brushless motor enhances efficiency, reduces maintenance, and extends the overall lifespan of the work tool, ensuring long-lasting reliability. PRECISION SANDING WITH CUSTOMISABLE SPEED CONTROL: Offering electronic speed adjustment and four pre-set settings, this tool allows you to easily select the optimal sanding speed for different materials. Whether you're working with wood, metal, or other surfaces, you can achieve the perfect finish every time with ease. DUST-FREE AND EFFICIENT SANDING: For a cleaner workspace, this sander is equipped with integrated dust extraction and a dust filter bag. You can also connect an external dust extraction system for superior dust management. The Velcro backing pad and multi-hose system ensure optimum extraction, providing an efficient sanding experience with minimal mess. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX., Weight: 3.5053499658 pounds, Manufacturer: Flex
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools ORE 2-125 18-EC C Random Orbit Sander 18V Bare Unit 532081
Flex Power Tools ORE 2-125 18-EC C Random Orbit Sander 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£273.94
Shipping: Free
FLEX Power Tools FLEX 125mm Cordless 18V Sander - Bare Tool, Lightweight Random Orbit Design 532081
FLEX 125mm Cordless 18V Sander - Bare Tool, Lightweight Random Orbit Design, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Paints & Supplies > Other Body Paint & Supplies
prodImage
£273.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Flex Power Tools 532081 ORE 2-125 18-EC C Random Orbit Sander 18V Bare FLXORE212
Flex Power Tools 532081 ORE 2-125 18-EC C Random Orbit Sander 18V Bare FLXORE212, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£278.17
Shipping: Free
Flex ORE 2-125 18-EC C 18v Cordless Random Orbit Sander 125mm No Batteries FLXORE2125N
Flex ORE 2-125 18-EC C 18v Cordless Random Orbit Sander 125mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£291.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
One-handed eccentric sander with ergonomic design
Low vibration thanks to special balancing
Electronic speed control for material-appropriate sanding speed
E-signal switch with quick-stop function
Integrated dust extraction with dust filter bag
Hook-and-loop sanding pad Ø 125 mm, compatible with standard abrasives
Dimensions: 23 x 16.5 x 13 cm, weight without battery pack 1.6 kg
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Flex ORE 2-125 18-EC C (532081)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex PE 14-2 150 (373680)
£479.82
Flex PE 14-2 150 (373680)Compare 1 Prices
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)
£229.99
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£226.10
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo WEPBA 17-125 Quick
£193.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BO001CGZ
£199.92
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DGA900Z
£150.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCM848N
£189.72
Compare Prices
18 offers
Metabo GVB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600826850)
£204.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DCC500Z
£189.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DBS180Z
£201.96
Compare Prices
21 offers
Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
£180.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247840)
£187.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex ORE 2-125 18-EC C (532081)
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£273.94
Shipping: Free
marlowpaintsuppliesltd
prodImage
£273.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£278.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel