Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
from £180.45to £278.174 offersManufacturer: Flex
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• One-hand orbital sander with ergonomic design and low-vibration balance
• Electronic speed control for material-specific sanding speed
• E-Signal switch with quick-stop function to prevent run-on
• Hook-and-loop sanding pad with 12-hole system for optimal dust extraction
• Connection for external dust extraction with Ø 27 mm
• Dimensions: length 24.5 cm, width 16.5 cm, height 12 cm, weight 1.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FLEX RANDOM ORBITAL SANDER BODY CORDLESS OSE 2-80 18EC C 18V 532084
FLEX RANDOM ORBITAL SANDER BODY CORDLESS OSE 2-80 18EC C 18V 532084, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£180.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £180.45 / Unit
FLEX - Sheet Sander - Brushless 18V Cordless Orbital 1/3, with Speed Control OSE 2-80 18V Sander, Base Size 133x80 mm, Body Only - 532084 - One Handed & Integrated Dust Extractor - Work Tools 0001-FLXOSE280N
COMPACT DESIGN: We’ve combined lightweight engineering with thoughtful ergonomics to create the OSE 2-80 18-EC C cordless orbital sander, the ideal companion for precise, fatigue-free sanding. Designed for one-handed control, this compact tool features a soft-grip handle and low-vibration balancing. PRECISE SPEED CONTROL: Achieving the right finish has never been easier, thanks to electronic speed adjustment and preselection with four settings. From smoothing wood to prepping paintwork and refining surfaces, the E-signal switch and quick-stop function deliver both safety and efficiency. SMART DUST EXTRACTION: Breathe easy and work tidily with integrated dust extraction and a removable dust filter bag designed to capture debris efficiently. The hook & loop backing pad, paired with a 12-hole system, ensures optimal extraction when paired with standard abrasives. Plus, connect an external antistatic suction hose for advanced dust management during intensive projects. BRUSHLESS POWER: The brushless motor delivers outstanding efficiency and longevity, so you can rely on consistent performance with every use. Backed by FLEX’s electronic management system (EMS), this sander is built to withstand daily wear while protecting internal components and boosting machine life. Compatible with FLEX 18V battery packs (sold separately), giving you the freedom to work cordless with dependable power. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX.
prodImage
£255.58
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools OSE 2-80 18-EC C Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit 532084
Flex Power Tools OSE 2-80 18-EC C Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£258.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Flex Power Tools 532084 OSE 2-80 18-EC C Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit FLXOSE280N
Flex Power Tools 532084 OSE 2-80 18-EC C Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit FLXOSE280N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£278.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
One-hand orbital sander with ergonomic design and low-vibration balance
Electronic speed control for material-specific sanding speed
E-Signal switch with quick-stop function to prevent run-on
Hook-and-loop sanding pad with 12-hole system for optimal dust extraction
Connection for external dust extraction with Ø 27 mm
Dimensions: length 24.5 cm, width 16.5 cm, height 12 cm, weight 1.6 kg
Sander Type
Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex PE 14-2 150 (373680)
£479.82
Flex PE 14-2 150 (373680)Compare 1 Prices
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)
£229.99
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£226.10
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita GA005GZ
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki GP2S2
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5091X01
£189.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita GA013GZ
£182.58
Compare Prices
14 offers
Metabo DS 200 Plus (604200000)
£189.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita 9032
£182.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita DGA519Z
£182.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A Set (29810)
£188.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita GD001GZ
£182.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DW753
£177.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
eca-webfast
prodImage
£180.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £180.45 / Unit
Trade Hut Direct
prodImage
£255.58
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£258.52
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£278.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel