Flex IW 1/2" 750 18.0-EC C (530231)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex IW 1/2" 750 18.0-EC C (530231)
from £251.15to £290.863 offersManufacturer: Flex
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Cordless impact wrench without batteries and charger
• Electronic Management System (EMS) protects the tool and increases efficiency
• Handle decoupled from the motor to reduce vibrations
• Powerful hammer mechanism for fastened bolts
• Torque settings: 3 levels
• Tool holder: 1/2" external
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flex IW 1/2" 750 18.0-EC C (530231)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flex - Impact Wrench - Compact Cordless Wrench with Brushless Motor, Electronic Management System, Quick Acting Brake, Speed Command, LED Light and More - Work Tools - 750Nm - 950Nm Max B0BR8YKKBZ
COMPACT DESIGN, BIG PERFORMANCE: Tackle the toughest fastening jobs with confidence using our 18V (MAX 950 Nm) cordless impact wrench, built to handle everything from rusted bolts to heavy-duty assembly tasks. Compact yet powerful, this tool is designed to deliver maximum impact performance, even in the most extreme applications. DESIGNED FOR DURABILITY: Engineered for longevity and reliability, this impact wrench features a state-of-the-art brushless motor and an advanced Electronic Management System (EMS). Together, they work to safeguard the tool from wear and tear, extend its service life, and maintain peak efficiency through every project. COMFORT AND CONTROL: Designed with the user in mind, this tool combines a vibration-reducing damping element with an ergonomically shaped, non-slip soft grip handle. The electronic quick-acting brake and lock-off switch provide extra safety, while the integrated LED lamp ensures precision even in low-light conditions. SMARTER PERFORMANCE: Achieve ultimate control and accuracy with smart features like adjustable three-speed ranges and Auto-Stop mode, which prevents over-tightening or accidental stripping of screws. A die-cast aluminium machine head ensures exceptional durability, while the FLEX battery system offers total compatibility across all Flex 18V packs. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX., Weight: 5.2690480618 pounds, Manufacturer: FLEX
prodImage
£251.15
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools IW 1/2 750 18.0-EC C Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit 530231
Flex Power Tools IW 1/2 750 18.0-EC C Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£277.05
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools 530231 IW 1/2 750 18.0-EC C Impact Wrench 18V Bare FLXIW75018N
Flex Power Tools 530231 IW 1/2 750 18.0-EC C Impact Wrench 18V Bare FLXIW75018N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£290.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless impact wrench without batteries and charger
Electronic Management System (EMS) protects the tool and increases efficiency
Handle decoupled from the motor to reduce vibrations
Powerful hammer mechanism for fastened bolts
Torque settings: 3 levels
Tool holder: 1/2" external
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench

Price History

1M 3M
Flex IW 1/2" 750 18.0-EC C (530231)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)
£1,055.50
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)Compare 6 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£226.10
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)
£166.04
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo GB 18 LTX BL Q I (602362840)
£251.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DFR551Z
£251.94
Compare Prices
12 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS 12 BL Q (601045800)
£230.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 1750 BL (602402840)
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCF85ME2GT-QW
£249.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TW001GZ
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCF900NT-XJ
£244.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo SB 18 LT BL (602316800)
£242.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DFS251Z
£189.95
Compare Prices
20 offers
Makita DHP489RTJ
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 750 18.0-EC C (530231)
prodImage
£251.15
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£277.05
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£290.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel