Makita DDF458Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DDF458Z
from £151.98to £229.879 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 400 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 58 Nm
• Torque Hard: 91 Nm
• Torque Levels: 16
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DDF458Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DDF458Z 18v Drill driver 13mm keyless chuck
MAKITA DDF458Z 18v Drill driver 13mm keyless chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£151.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DDF458Z 18V Li-Ion Drill Driver - Batteries and Charger Not Included Small,Blue 374481
21 torque settings plus Drill mode Single sleeve keyless chuck Twin LED job light Battery fuel gauge Maximum Capacity in wood 65mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 4.76 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDF458Z 18V Li-Ion Drill Driver - Batteries and Charger Not Included Small,Blue
21 torque settings plus Drill mode Single sleeve keyless chuck Twin LED job light Battery fuel gauge Maximum Capacity in wood 65mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 4.76 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDF458Z 18v LXT 2 Speed Compact Drill Driver Bare Unit MAKDDF458Z
Makita DDF458Z 18v LXT 2 Speed Compact Drill Driver Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£187.02
Shipping: Free
Makita DDF458Z 18 V Li-ion LXT Drill Driver, No Batteries Included
prodImage
£210.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DDF458Z LXT Drill Driver 18V Bare Unit MAKDDF458Z
Makita DDF458Z LXT Drill Driver 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Drill Driver 91Nm DDF458Z
Makita Drill Driver 91Nm DDF458Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDF458Z 18V Li-Ion Drill Driver - Batteries and Charger Not Included Small,Blue 16685
21 torque settings plus Drill mode Single sleeve keyless chuck Twin LED job light Battery fuel gauge Maximum Capacity in wood 65mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 4.76 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£205.36
Shipping: Free
Makita DDF458Z LXT Drill Driver 18V Bare Unit MAKDDF458Z
Makita DDF458Z LXT Drill Driver 18V Bare Unit MAKDDF458Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£229.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Quick-release drill chuck
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drill Driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H25.9 Centimetre x D22.5 Centimetre
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 76 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip, Phillips screw bit
Performance
Rotational Speed:400 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:58 Nm
Torque Hard:91 Nm
Torque Levels:16
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M
Makita DDF458Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley SFMCD720D2K
£152.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Twin Turbo Faust 9012PTT
£152.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD996NT
£132.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DF002GZ
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD710D2
£154.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD796D2-QW
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DWR180ZJ
£146.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF923N
£157.98
Compare Prices
16 offers
DeWalt DCD776C2
£119.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita TD003GZ
£145.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DDF458Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£151.98
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£187.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel