Makita DDF489Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DDF489Z
from £165.24to £255.005 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 550 rpm
• Idle speed: 1,800 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 40 Nm
• Torque Hard: 73 Nm
• Torque Levels: 21
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDF489Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DDF489Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 13mm Drill Driver – Batteries and Charger Not Included B0CK8BWSLX
Suitable for a wide range of drilling and fastening applications 13mm maximum capacity in steel, 51mm maximum capacity in wood 21 torque settings Mechanical 2 speeds Twin LED job light with pre-glow and afterglow functions 13mm keyless drill chuck with single metal sleeve Metal gear housing, Weight: 3.196702799 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£165.24
Shipping: Free
Makita DDF489Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 13mm Drill Driver – Batteries and Charger Not Included 139584
Suitable for a wide range of drilling and fastening applications 13mm maximum capacity in steel, 51mm maximum capacity in wood 21 torque settings Mechanical 2 speeds Twin LED job light with pre-glow and afterglow functions 13mm keyless drill chuck with single metal sleeve Metal gear housing, Weight: 3.196702799 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDF489Z 18V LXT Brushless Driver Drill Body Only
Makita DDF489Z 18V LXT Brushless Driver Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
Makita Drill 18 V Cordless Brushless 73 Nm torque no battery/charger DDF489Z
Makita Drill 18 V Cordless Brushless 73 Nm torque no battery/charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£222.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DDF489Z 18V LXT Brushless Drill Driver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DDF489Z 18V LXT Brushless Drill Driver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drill Driver
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 38 mm
Drilling Diameter Metal:Ø 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop
Performance
Rotational Speed:550 rpm
Idle speed:1,800 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:40 Nm
Torque Hard:73 Nm
Torque Levels:21
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDF489Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Twin Turbo Impact Wrench (9012ATT)
£163.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCF921NT
£163.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW302Z
£165.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SB 18 L Set (602317870)
£162.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver 9022P-2
£168.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTL300Z
£159.12
Compare Prices
13 offers
DeWalt DCF860NT-XJ
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TP-CW 18/750-C Li BL - Solo (4510065)
£169.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DDF492Z
£180.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TD001GZ
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DDF489Z
prodImage
£165.24
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£222.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel