Metabo SB 18 L Set (602317870)

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 450 rpm - 1,800 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque: 6 Nm
• Torque Soft: 25 Nm
• Torque Hard: 50 Nm
• Torque Levels: 15+2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo SB 18 L Set (602317870)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo Y/602317870, 18 V Metabo Drill Set Cw313437_100
Compact cordless hammer drill for universal application areas Hammer drill function for drilling in masonry Mobile workshop: plastic carry case with a wide range of accessories for drilling, screwdriving and more Integrated LED work light with night light function for optimal brightness in the work area With handy belt hook and bit case which can be fixed either on the right or left side, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£154.15
Shipping: Free
Metabo Y/602317870, 18 V Metabo Drill Set Cw313437_100
Compact cordless hammer drill for universal application areas Hammer drill function for drilling in masonry Mobile workshop: plastic carry case with a wide range of accessories for drilling, screwdriving and more Integrated LED work light with night light function for optimal brightness in the work area With handy belt hook and bit case which can be fixed either on the right or left side, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£246.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:2
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drill Driver
Dimensions
Weight:1.6 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 20 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 10 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Miscellaneous
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip, Bit holder, Charger, Chuck, Suitcase
Power
Rotational Speed:450 rpm - 1,800 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque:6 Nm
Torque Soft:25 Nm
Torque Hard:50 Nm
Torque Levels:15+2
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:27,000 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo SB 18 L Set (602317870)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
High quality cordless drill
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/01/2022
|
Powerful enough cordless drill. I use it home&hobby projects.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
02/11/2021
|
Great service from Amazon, at first the drill felt and worked well. I found there was a small problem so I contacted the manufacturers in Germany and after too many Emails to mention, their final answer was that they could not...View More help me as I didn't have an address in Germany. This company is more than willing to take your money but when you have a problem they are not interested. Full marks to Amazon, NO MARKS FOR METABO. I am now looking for a reliable company to purchase a new drill. NEVERView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
02/11/2021
|
Great service from Amazon, at first the drill felt and worked well. I found there was a small problem so I contacted the manufacturers in Germany and after too many Emails to mention, their final answer was that they could not...View More help me as I didn't have an address in Germany. This company is more than willing to take your money but when you have a problem they are not interested. Full marks to Amazon, NO MARKS FOR METABO. I am now looking for a reliable company to purchase a new drill. NEVERView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
01/10/2021
|
I use the product daily and do NOT regret buying it.
Very good all round drill
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/09/2021
|
Excellent and very good all round drill. light weight but powerful ,the LED worklight is very useful and the size is handy for tight working situations, all in all a very handy piece of kit.
With reviews from

Metabo SB 18 L Set (602317870) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
17
4
8
3
1
2
0
1
3

More from Metabo

Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)
£133.39
Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£374.99
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 4 Prices
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)
£106.00
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)
£392.15
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo KS85 FS with case (601085500)
£265.20
Metabo KS85 FS with case (601085500)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)
£624.99
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCD710D2
£154.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF923N
£152.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M-1)
£164.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDF458Z
£151.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DF002GZ
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSD 18 LTX 200 BL (602396840)
£118.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo SB 18 L (602317500)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 300 BL (602395840)
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TW004GZ
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX BL I (602360840)
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SB 18 L Set (602317870)
REGAL SMITH COLLECTIONS
prodImage
£154.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£246.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel