Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)

Price History
• Thickness planer
• Idle speed: 9,800 rpm
• Power Consumption: 1,800 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Thicknessing Width: 330 mm
• Dust Extraction: No
• Restart protection
• Planer unit locking mechanism
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Metabo DH 330 (0200033038) Bench Top Planer Thicknesser, 330mm Width - 240V / 1800W B00068WPI6
Ideal for mobile use due to low weight Stable gear for uniform work piece feed Convenient height adjustment with crank handle Easy setting of common passage heights using stop points Powerful universal motor for powerful lugging drive and even planing result Restart protection: prevents unintentional start-up after power supply interruption Precise thickness adjustment for quick and exact planing Large feed and exit tables support the conveyance of long materials Planing locking mechanism prevents unintentional adjustment of the chip removal setting, Weight: 77.1617917 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£374.99
Shipping: Free
Metabo DH330 Bench Top Planer Thicknesser 1800W 240V MPTDH330 0200033380
Metabo DH330 Bench Top Planer Thicknesser 1800W 240V MPTDH330 0200033380, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo 200033000 DH330 Bench Top Planer 1800 Watt 240 Volt MPTDH330
Metabo 200033000 DH330 Bench Top Planer 1800 Watt 240 Volt The Metabo DH330 bench top planer is perfect for cleaning up oldtimbers up to 330 mm...
prodImage
£583.03
Shipping: Free
DH 330 Vandiktebank | 1800w PD-4003665424477
Thanks to its low weight, the planer is ideal for mobile use and can be easily adjusted in height thanks to the practical hand crank. Easy to adjust common passage heights via locking points The powerful universal motor allows a powerful drive and an even planing pattern. The stable gear ensures an even workpiece feed Restart protection after power interruption: the restart protection prevents accidental start-up of the thickness planer after power interruption - for even more safety Large feed and removal tables support the passage of long workpieces. The planing mechanism lock prevents accidental adjustment of the chip removal setting Box contents: 1 x metabo thickness planer DH 330 (0200033000) / Includes 2 built-in HSS reversible planer blades, push stick and suction nozzle
prodImage
£587.99
£596.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57.9 Centimetre x H57.4 Centimetre x D85.7 Centimetre
Weight:35 kg
Other
Max. Thicknessing Width:330 mm
Dust Extraction:No
Restart protection
Planer unit locking mechanism
Performance
Idle speed:9,800 rpm
Power Consumption:1,800 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)
£133.39
Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)
£116.99
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)
£424.40
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL Q I (602359840)
£219.00
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL Q I (602359840)Compare 3 Prices
Metabo KS85 FS with case (601085500)
£260.00
Metabo KS85 FS with case (601085500)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
prodImage
£374.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£583.03
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£587.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel