Makita DKP181Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DKP181Z
from £223.63to £390.4933 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Plane
• Idle speed: 12,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Thicknessing Width: 82 mm
• Max. Planing Depth : 285 mm
• Accessories: Parallel Stop
• Motor brake
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DKP181Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT AWS Brushless Planer 82mm Body Only
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT AWS Brushless Planer 82mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£223.63
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18v Brushless Planer 82mm Cordless Planer Body Only
Makita DKP181Z 18v Brushless Planer 82mm Cordless Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 82mm Planer - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Automatic Torque Drive Technology (ADT) Increased cutting and ship lapping depth Can be used with standard planer blades or double edged mini blades Easy blade setting system for quick blade installation Electric brake for increased operator safety On-tool storage for the hex wrench Planing width 82mm, depth 3mm, ship lapping 25mm Not compaible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 6.393405598 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£248.85
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18v Bluetooth Enabled Brushless Planer - Body Only
The Makita DKP181 LXT Brushless 82mm Planer is ideal for professional tradesmen. With a planing depth of 3mm you are able to remove a substantial...
prodImage
£348.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DKP181Z 18V 82mm LXT Brushless Planer Bare Unit
Makita DKP181Z 18V 82mm LXT Brushless Planer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£231.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V 82mm LXT Brushless Planer Bare Unit
Makita DKP181Z 18V 82mm LXT Brushless Planer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£232.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT Brushless Cordless Planer Body Only
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT Brushless Cordless Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£232.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range DKP181Z
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£233.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion Cordless Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only
Makita DKP181Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion Cordless Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£233.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V 82mm LXT Brushless Planer Bare Unit
Makita DKP181Z 18V 82mm LXT Brushless Planer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£234.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z Planer 18volt Lithium LXT Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only
Makita DKP181Z Planer 18volt Lithium LXT Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DKP181Z 18V LXT AWS BRUSHLESS PLANER 82MM WIRELESS BODY ONLY
MAKITA DKP181Z 18V LXT AWS BRUSHLESS PLANER 82MM WIRELESS BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£244.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Planer Body with MakPac Case
Makita DKP181Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Planer Body with MakPac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only
Makita DKP181Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless 82mm Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DKP181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless 82mm Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT Li-ion AWS Cordless Brushless Planer 82mm Body Only
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT Li-ion AWS Cordless Brushless Planer 82mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£296.74
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT Li-ion AWS Cordless Brushless Planer 82mm Body Only
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT Li-ion AWS Cordless Brushless Planer 82mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£296.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT Li-ion AWS Cordless Brushless Planer 82mm Body Only
Makita DKP181Z 18v LXT Li-ion AWS Cordless Brushless Planer 82mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£298.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DKP181Z
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£306.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DKP181Z
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£306.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V Li-ion Brushless 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DKP181Z 18V Li-ion Brushless 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£308.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With LXT400 831278-2 Bag DKP181Z
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With LXT400 831278-2 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£315.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With LXT400 831278-2 Bag DKP181Z
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With LXT400 831278-2 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£315.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V Brushless 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag DC18RC
Makita DKP181Z 18V Brushless 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Planer No Batteries DKP181Z
Makita DKP181 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Planer No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£324.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z 18V LXT Brushless Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case
Makita DKP181Z 18V LXT Brushless Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£328.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DKP181Z
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£350.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DKP181Z
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£350.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181Z DKP181Z BL LXT Planer 82mm 18V Bare Unit MAKDKP181Z
Makita DKP181Z DKP181Z BL LXT Planer 82mm 18V Bare Unit MAKDKP181Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£357.57
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery DKP181Z
Makita DKP181 18V LXT 82mm Brushless Planer With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£366.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Max. Thicknessing Width:82 mm
Max. Planing Depth :285 mm
Accessories:Parallel Stop
Motor brake
Performance
Idle speed:12,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DKP181Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCP580P2
£265.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DKP180RTJ
£267.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita KP001GZ
£243.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zipper ZI-HB204
£269.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DKP181Z
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£223.63
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£248.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£348.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel