Makita 2012NB

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 2012NB
from £600.78to £865.9911 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Thickness planer
• Idle speed: 8,500 rpm
• Power Consumption: 1,650 W
• Max. Thicknessing Width: 304 mm
• Dust Extraction: No
• Automatic height lock
• Stepless chip removal
• Sound pressure level: 85 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 2012NB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA 2012NB 240v Planer / Thicknesser 304mm width
MAKITA 2012NB 240v Planer / Thicknesser 304mm width, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£600.78
Shipping: Free
Makita 2012NB Planer Thicknesser 240v Portable 1650 Watt 240v
Makita 2012NB Planer Thicknesser 240v Portable 1650 Watt 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 2012NB/2 Thicknesser, 220 V, 1650 W, 304 mm Blue Large Makita 2012Nb 240v Planer Thicknesser
Compact and lightweight, automatic thickness Planer for easier transport Cutter head powered by 1, 650 Watt motor Unique Feeding mechanism assures a smoother finish with minimal snipe on the stock Large table extensions to support the work piece Large, easy to operate on/off paddle type switch Double insulated automatic thickness Planer with LED indicator lamp when ready to operate Fine depth adjustment; easy adjustment for an accurate and even finish; depth stop can be set in any position from 3mm to 100mm for the desired thickness of stock Large material capacity Downward pressure system when feeding in materials, stops sniping of the timber Detachable tool box for storage of standard equipment, Weight: 61.8837569434 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£649.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 110 Volt Thicknesser 2012NB/1 129594
The Makita 2012NB/1 is a 110 volt thicknesser with a 1650 watt motor and planing width of 304mm capable of 1.5mm per pass Easy adjustment for an accurate & even finish Fine depth adjustment Large material capacity Downward pressure system when feeding in materials, stops sniping of the timber Dust extraction hood
prodImage
£669.98
Shipping: Free
Makita 2012NB/2 Planer Thicknesser 240V 711801
The Makita 2012NB Thicknesser has a maximum planing depth of 3mm and a planing width of 304mm. The head is held on 4 posts for rigidity leading to a fine and accurate workpiece. The planing depth is easy to set and blades easy to change. Easy adjustment for an accurate & even finish Fine depth adjustment Large material capacity Downward pressure system when feeding in materials, stops sniping of the timber Dust extraction hood
prodImage
£708.66
Shipping: Free
2012NB/2 Makita 2012NB 240v Portable Planer Thicknesser
Makita 2012NB 240v Portable Planer Thicknesser
prodImage
£810.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 2012NB/1 2012NB Planer / Thicknesser 1650W 110V MAK2012NBL
TheMakita2012NBPlaner/Thicknesser1650Watt110VoltVersionissuppliedwithawrench,magneticholderandadustextractionhood.
prodImage
£855.16
Shipping: Free
Makita Planer 2012NB PD-0088381032858
304mm Planer
prodImage
£865.99
£874.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
MAKITA 2012NB 110v Planer / Thicknesser 304mm width
MAKITA 2012NB 110v Planer / Thicknesser 304mm width, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£632.40
Shipping: Free
Makita 2012NB 240v Portable Planer Thicknesser
Makita 2012NB 240v Portable Planer Thicknesser, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£686.55
Shipping: Free
Makita 2012NB Planer Thicknesser 240v
Makita 2012NB Planer Thicknesser 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£853.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.1 Centimetre x H40.1 Centimetre x D48.3 Centimetre
Weight:28.1 kg
Other
Max. Thicknessing Width:304 mm
Dust Extraction:No
Automatic height lock
Stepless chip removal
Sound pressure level: 85 dB
Performance
Idle speed:8,500 rpm
Power Consumption:1,650 W

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 2012NB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita 2012NB
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£600.78
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£649.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£669.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel