Makita KP0800

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita KP0800
from £119.95to £191.6914 offersManufacturer: Makita
• One-handed plane
• Power: 620 W
• Idle speed: 17,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Thicknessing Width: 82 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
• Dimensions: W15.8 Centimetre x H15.8 Centimetre x D28.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 2.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita KP0800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita KP0800 82mm Electric Planer 100% ORIGINAL ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ KP08002
Makita KP0800 82mm Electric Planer 100% ORIGINAL ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.95 / Unit
MAKITA KP0800 240v Planer 82mm width KP08002
MAKITA KP0800 240v Planer 82mm width, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£125.46
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800/1 110V 82mm Heavy Duty Planer
Planes up to 82mm wide and 2.0mm deep in a single pass Two blade cutter head with up to 17, 000 rpm and 34, 000 cuts per minute Spring loaded stand to elevate the base to protect the work piece and blades Easy blade setting system for quick and easy blade installation and removal Rigid die cast aluminium housing Lock off button for safe operation Fine depth adjustment/ click depth adjustment Knob with easy to read scale with settings from 0mm to 2.0mm for precise depth adjustment Angle and shape of the handle are easy to grip, push and carry Can be connected to Makita Dust extractor/ vacuum cleaner Double insulated, Weight: 5.73 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£134.64
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800 240V 3-inch/82mm Planer Blue Small Size
Planes up to 82mm wide and 2.0mm deep in a single pass Two blade cutter head with up to 17, 000 rpm and 34, 000 cuts per minute Spring loaded stand to elevate the base to protect the work piece and blades Easy blade setting system for quick and easy blade installation and removal Rigid die cast aluminium housing Lock off button for safe operation Fine depth adjustment/ click depth adjustment Knob with easy to read scale with settings from 0mm to 2.0mm for precise depth adjustment Angle and shape of the handle are easy to grip, push and carry Can be connected to Makita Dust extractor/ vacuum cleaner Double insulated, Weight: 7.71617917 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Makita Electric Planer Dust Extraction Fan-Cooled Motor Brushed KP0800/2 82mm
Removes up to 2mm of material on a single pass. Twin blade drum spins at 17,000rpm giving 34,000 cuts per minute.
prodImage
£173.65
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800 110 V 82 mm Heavy Duty Planer KP0800/1
Makita KP0800 110 V 82 mm Heavy Duty Planer
prodImage
£173.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita KP0800/2 82mm Planer 240v KP08002
Makita KP0800/2 82mm Planer 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£133.75
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800/2 3"/82mm Heavy Duty Planer 620W 240V KP08002
Makita KP0800/2 3"/82mm Heavy Duty Planer 620W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800 240v Planer 82mm Heavy Duty 3 pin uk plug KP08002
Makita KP0800 240v Planer 82mm Heavy Duty 3 pin uk plug, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800/2 3"/82mm Heavy Duty Planer 620W 240V With Dust Bag
Makita KP0800/2 3"/82mm Heavy Duty Planer 620W 240V With Dust Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£160.49
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800 82mm Planer 620W 240V MAKKP0800 KP08002
Makita KP0800 82mm Planer 620W 240V MAKKP0800, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£173.22
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800/2 3"/82mm Heavy Duty Planer 620W 240V In Carry Case With Dust Bag
Makita KP0800/2 3"/82mm Heavy Duty Planer 620W 240V In Carry Case With Dust Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 620W 2mm Corded Electric Planer 240V KP0800K/2 KP08002
Makita 620W 2mm Corded Electric Planer 240V KP0800K/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800/2 KP0800 82mm Planer 620W 240V MAKKP0800 KP08002
Makita KP0800/2 KP0800 82mm Planer 620W 240V MAKKP0800, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£191.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.8 Centimetre x H15.8 Centimetre x D28.5 Centimetre
Weight:2.6 kg
Other
Max. Thicknessing Width:82 mm
Dust Extraction:Yes
Performance
Power:620 W
Idle speed:17,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M
Makita KP0800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DKP180Z
£110.16
Compare Prices
32 offers
Metabo HO 18 LTX 20-82 (602082840)
£137.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo HO 18 LTX 20-82 (602082890)
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DKP180ZJ
£137.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-PL 18/3 Li BL - Solo (4345405)
£128.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita M1901
£91.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita KP0800
primenetworkonline
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.95 / Unit
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£125.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.64
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel