Makita DKP180ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DKP180ZJ
from £137.98to £168.954 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless rebate planer
• Idle speed: 14,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Planing Depth : 2 mm
• Weight: 3.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DKP180ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DKP180ZJ 18v LXT Cordless Planer 82mm Body Only In Makpac Carry Case
Makita DKP180ZJ 18v LXT Cordless Planer 82mm Body Only In Makpac Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£137.98
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT 82mm Cordless Planer Body Only in Case DKP180ZJ
Makita 18V LXT 82mm Cordless Planer Body Only in Case DKP180ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z DKP180 LXT 18V LXT Li-Ion 82mm Planer Body with 821551-8 Type 3 Mak Case
The Makita DKP180 is a powerful 82mm cordless slicer that gives the freedom to move around the job site without the need for the restriction of a power outlet. Featuring an easy to use adjustable depth adjustment with the large depth adjustment knob with click stoppers and easy to read scale with 0.1mm pitch. Satified customers who bought this tool say, "Excellent performance from a cordless planer. Treated with hardwood with ease Well balanced, easy to use, overall an excellent product, well recommended Slicer with a width of 82 mm in a single pass, Weight: 11.0231131 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£158.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 18V LXT 82mm Cordless Planer in Case with Dust Bag DKP180ZJ DKP180ZJ+1227930
Makita 18V LXT 82mm Cordless Planer in Case with Dust Bag DKP180ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:3.4 kg
Other
Max. Planing Depth :2 mm
Performance
Idle speed:14,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DKP180ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo HO 18 LTX 20-82 (602082840)
£137.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo HO 18 LTX 20-82 (602082890)
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DKP180Z
£110.16
Compare Prices
33 offers
Einhell TP-PL 18/3 Li BL - Solo (4345405)
£128.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita KP0800
£125.46
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DKP180ZJ
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£137.98
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Elsons Online
prodImage
£158.95
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel