Makita DKP180Z

Price History
• Cordless planer
• Idle speed: 15,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Thicknessing Width: 82 mm
• Max. Planing Depth : 9 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
• Accessories: Parallel Stop
• Dimensions: W15.7 Centimetre x H16 Centimetre x D33.3 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DKP180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DKP180Z 18v Planer 82mm width
MAKITA DKP180Z 18v Planer 82mm width, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-ion 82mm Cordless Planer Body Only Ex BKP180Z
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-ion 82mm Cordless Planer Body Only Ex BKP180Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Planer - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Click depth adjustment Knob with easy to read scale with settings from 0mm to 2mm Easy blade setting system Electric brake Planning width 82mm Planning depth 2.0mm Maximum rebate depth 9.0mm, Weight: 7.71617917 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z DKP180 18V LXT Li-ion 82mm Cordless Planer Naked Body Only ex BKP180Z
The Makita DKP180 is a powerful 82mm Cordless Planer, giving freedom to move around the jobsite without the constraint of a power socket being required. With an easy to use adjustable depth settings with the large depth adjustment knob with click stops and easy to read scale with 0.1mm divisions. Satified customers who bought this tool say: "Excellent power from a cordless planer. Dealt with hardwood with ease." "Well balanced, easy to use, overall an excellent product, well recommended." Planes a width of 82mm (3¼") in a single pass, Weight: 7.495716908 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18v LXT Cordless Planer - Body Only
Features An 18V 82mm Cordless Planer developed with the same advantages ofthe mains planer Model KP0800. Specification No load speed: 14,000rpm...
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Lxt Planer Body Only DKP180Z 770009
The Makita DKP180Z Planer has an 82mm planing width, capable of 2mm planing depth per pass. 2 blade cutter head with double edge carbide blades Click depth adjustment knob from 0-2mm for precise depth adjustment Precision machined Aluminium base for planing accuracy Electric brake Battery protection circuit against overload, over-discharge and over-heating 14,000 RPM Connectable to Makita dust extraction systems
prodImage
£167.30
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Soft Grip Planer - 18V 7833634
Smoothing timber for a workshop project? The Makita DKP180Z is a cordless planer that delivers mains-level performance without cables. It's an 18V LXT tool that combines precision with freedom of movement. The precision-machined aluminium base glides smoothly across wood surfaces for consistent results. You'll create bevelled edges using the integrated V-groove for chamfering work. The protective foot prevents surface damage when you set the tool down between cuts. You'll adjust cutting depth in precise 0.1mm increments using the easy thumbwheel control. The soft grip handle reduces fatigue during extended planing sessions. A lock-on button maintains consistent operation for longer runs without finger strain. The electric brake stops the blade quickly for improved safety and productivity. It's got a dust extraction port with enhanced chip ejection to keep your workspace cleaner. This cordless tool is supplied as a bare unit so batteries aren't included. Dust extraction with . Soft grip handle. 3 accessories included. Includes 1 x pack of TCT blades ( fitted ), 1 x Wrench, 1 x Guide rule. Weight 3.2kg. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee (excludes professional use). EAN: 88381662635.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 18V LXT 82mm Planer Body Only Planing Depth Of 2mm DKP180Z
Makita 18V LXT 82mm Planer Body Only Planing Depth Of 2mm DKP180Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£140.04
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18v LXT 82mm Cordless Planer - Body Only
Makita DKP180Z 18v LXT 82mm Cordless Planer - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer Body With Makita Type 3 Case
Makita DKP180Z LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer Body With Makita Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Planer Body with Mak Case Type 3 & Inlay
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Planer Body with Mak Case Type 3 & Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-ion 82mm Cordless Planer With Type 3 Case & Dust Bag
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-ion 82mm Cordless Planer With Type 3 Case & Dust Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z LXT 18V Li-Ion Cordless 82mm Planer With 1 x 5ah Battery
Makita DKP180Z LXT 18V Li-Ion Cordless 82mm Planer With 1 x 5ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Battery
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£183.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 6ah Battery DKP180Z
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 6ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£183.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 5ah Battery & Charger
Makita DKP180Z LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 5ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V Li-Ion Cordless 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DKP180Z 18V Li-Ion Cordless 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 6ah Battery & Charger DKP180Z
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 6ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 5ah Battery, Charger & Case DKP180Z
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 5ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag BL1850
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT 82mm Planer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 6ah Battery, Charger & Case DKP180Z
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 1 x 6ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V Cordless Planer 82mm with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case
Makita DKP180Z 18V Cordless Planer 82mm with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Planer with 2 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Batteries
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Planer with 2 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 2 x 6ah Batteries DKP180Z
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 2 x 6ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£250.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V Li-Ion Cordless Planer with 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DKP180Z 18V Li-Ion Cordless Planer with 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 2 x 5ah Batteries, Charger & Case DKP180Z
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 2 x 5ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 2 x 6ah Batteries & Charger DKP180Z
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 2 x 6ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT 82mm Planer with 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger in Case
Makita DKP180Z 18V LXT 82mm Planer with 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 2 x 6ah Batteries, Charger & Case DKP180Z
Makita DKP180 LXT 18V Li-Ion 82mm Planer With 2 x 6ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.7 Centimetre x H16 Centimetre x D33.3 Centimetre
Weight:3.4 kg
Other
Max. Thicknessing Width:82 mm
Max. Planing Depth :9 mm
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Parallel Stop
Performance
Idle speed:15,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DKP180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1070 Reviews

Latest
New Makita quality tool...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/11/2025
|
New Makita quality tool
TRUST. Amazon for quality.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/10/2025
|
This item was delivered boxed and in perfect condition at 0800 this date having been only ordered the previous day. In relation to the item having used it today, I can say that it is excellent. Light to handle and a joy to use....View More If you get the chance to buy this model I can say you will have no problems. I would recommend Amazon for their amount of choice and quality items.View Less
Item is very good quality...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/10/2025
|
Item is very good quality
Modern batteries work vey well.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2025
|
Works so well and best of all no need to plug it in.
Quality saw all in good order thank you...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/09/2025
|
Quality saw all in good order thank you
With reviews from

Makita DKP180Z Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 1070 reviews
5
958
4
62
3
18
2
5
1
27

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£195.99
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£197.00
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£80.00
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Makita PC5010CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi R18PL-0
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TP-PL 18/3 Li BL - Solo (4345405)
£128.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita KP0800
£123.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo HO 18 LTX 20-82 (602082890)
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita M1901
£91.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HO 18 LTX 20-82 (602082840)
£137.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DKP180Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Diy-Direct-UK
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel