Makita TW004GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita TW004GZ
from £174.25to £340.009 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Rotational Speed: 1,000 rpm - 3,200 rpm
• Torque Hard: 350 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 40 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 1,800 rpm
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,000 1/min
• Screw Diameter: Ø 20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TW004GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita TW004GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2" Square Drive Body Only
Makita TW004GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2" Square Drive Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£174.25
Shipping: Free
Makita TW004GZ01 40Vmax XGT Brushless Impact Wrench Bare Unit With Case
Makita TW004GZ01 40Vmax XGT Brushless Impact Wrench Bare Unit With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Makita TW004GZ brushless Impact Wrench, 40 V
Brushless motor for more endurance, longer service life and more compact design 4-stage electronic impact setting for a wide range of applications 3 response time modes for the auto-stop function, both in clockwise and anti-clockwise rotation Bright double LED with pre- and afterglow function International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£245.99
£254.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Makita TW004GZ 40V XGT Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2" Body with Makpac Type 3 Case
Makita TW004GZ 40V XGT Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2" Body with Makpac Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless Cordless Impact Wrench Body Only
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless Cordless Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£200.55
Shipping: Free
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless Impact Wrench With 9 Piece Socket Set
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless Impact Wrench With 9 Piece Socket Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless 1/2" Impact Wrench with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless 1/2" Impact Wrench with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£291.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless Impact Wrench with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger & Bag
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless Impact Wrench with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£307.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless 1/2" Impact Wrench with 2 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita TW004GZ 40V Brushless 1/2" Impact Wrench with 2 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.6 Centimetre x H25.3 Centimetre x D14.4 Centimetre
Weight:2.2 kg
Drilling Range
Screw Diameter:Ø 20 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:1,000 rpm - 3,200 rpm
Torque Hard:350 Nm
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Stroke Rate min.:1,800 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:4,000 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TW004GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG BSS 18C12ZC
£174.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTL302Z
£175.05
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita DTD152RMJ
£213.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX BL Q I (602361840)
£177.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DFS250Z
£170.04
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Compare Prices
23 offers
Makita TD001GZ
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M-1)
£169.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DTD152RTJ
£188.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-CW 18/750-C Li BL - Solo (4510065)
£169.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita TW004GZ
tools4trade
prodImage
£174.25
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: £9.00
tools4trade
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel