Makita DGA900Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DGA900Z
from £150.99to £444.0017 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Rotational Speed: 6,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 22.23 mm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M 14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 230 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA900Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Original Makita DGA900Z 18V x 2 Cordless Angle Grinder 230mm with 18V Battery 1005011901952179
Original Makita DGA900Z 18V x 2 Cordless Angle Grinder 230mm with 18V Battery
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z 36v (Twin 18v) Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder LXT - Body Only
Makita DGA900Z 36v (Twin 18v) Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder LXT - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 230mm 9" Angle Grinder Paddle Switch
Makita DGA900Z 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 230mm 9" Angle Grinder Paddle Switch, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z (36V) Twin 18V Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder - Batteries And Charger Not Included
Electronic current limiter for overload protection Battery indicators for over-discharge and overheating protection Large switch lever with lock off function Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT): Shuts down the tool to protect the user if the rotation speed suddenly slows down Ergonomically designed handle with soft grip, Weight: 12.12542441 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z 18Vx2 Cordless 9" Brushless Grinder ( Body Only )
Features Brushless motor Electronic current limiter for overload protection. Soft start Anti-restart function. Electric brake Active Feedback...
prodImage
£336.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DGA900Z 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 230mm 9" Angle Grinder + Quick Nut DGA900Z-QRN
Makita DGA900Z 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 230mm 9" Angle Grinder + Quick Nut, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder 36V (2 x18V) Bare Unit
Makita DGA900Z Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder 36V (2 x18V) Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z 18v 36v Cordless Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder + Diamond Blade DGA900Z + Diamond Blade
Makita DGA900Z 18v 36v Cordless Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder + Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z Twin 18v LXT BL 230mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit
Makita DGA900Z Twin 18v LXT BL 230mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£288.58
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder 36V (2 x18V) Bare Unit
Makita DGA900Z Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder 36V (2 x18V) Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£303.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Twin 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 230mm Paddle Switch DGA900Z
Makita Twin 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 230mm Paddle Switch DGA900Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£311.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z (36V) Twin 18V Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder - Batteries And C...
Makita DGA900Z (36V) Twin 18V Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder - Batteries And C..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£312.63
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 9" Angle Grinder + Dust Extractor
Makita DGA900Z 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 9" Angle Grinder + Dust Extractor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 9" + 4.5" DGA504 Angle Grinder Kit DGA900Z_DGA504
Makita DGA900Z 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 9" + 4.5" DGA504 Angle Grinder Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder 36V (2 x18V) Bare Unit MAKDGA900Z
Makita DGA900Z Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder 36V (2 x18V) Bare Unit MAKDGA900Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£345.60
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z 36V Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder 2 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DGA900Z 36V Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder 2 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900Z 36V BL Angle Grinder 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Wheel Guard
Makita DGA900Z 36V BL Angle Grinder 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Wheel Guard, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£444.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Tension flange, flange nut, hex key wrench
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:5.2 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:88 dB
Restart Protection:Yes
Performance
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Rotational Speed:6,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 22.23 mm
Sander Spindle Thread:M 14
Disc Diameter:Ø 230 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA900Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo W 18 LT BL 11-125 (613052840)
£151.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo SXA 18 LTX 125 BL (600146840)
£149.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Flex LBE 76 12-EC C (531717)
£129.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Maktec M9400
£149.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Holzmann NTS200FLEX 230V
£149.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DMC300Z
£120.31
Compare Prices
22 offers
Flex L 1400 125 (492329)
£149.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA4540C
£147.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£130.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Metabo WB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613054850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA900Z
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel