Makita 9403

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 9403
from £229.00to £482.997 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Belt Sander MAKITA 9403
• Most powerful in the line with a wide base
• Belt adjustment system with centering device
• High suction power, adaptable to vacuum cleaners
• Front handle for better handling
• 360° adjustable dust bag
• Ergonomically shaped handle, low noise emission
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita 9403
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 9403 Belt Sander 4 Inch 240v Belt Sander Heavy Duty 100mm x 610mm 240v 9403 240
Makita 9403 Belt Sander 4 Inch 240v Belt Sander Heavy Duty 100mm x 610mm 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 9403/2 240V 100mm Belt Sander child-56196
Fpr powerful sanding efficiency Heavy duty Construction High capacity of dust collection High speed for stock removal Large front grip for user comfort Rotating dust bag, swivels 360 degrees Cord located on the upper part of the handle for user convenience Belt dimension 100mm x 610mm Double insulation, Weight: 13.0 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£248.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 9403 Heavy Duty Belt Sander 240v 9403/2
Features Powerful 1,200 watt motor for high production volume 500m/minbelt speed for fast stock removal Quietest belt sander in its class (84db)...
prodImage
£317.56
Shipping: Free
Makita 9403/2 9403 Super Duty Belt Sander 100 x 610mm 1200W 240V MAK9403
Makita 9403/2 9403 Super Duty Belt Sander 100 x 610mm 1200W 240V MAK9403, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£390.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 9403 240v 100mm x 610mm Belt Sander MAK9403
Makita 9403 240v 100mm x 610mm Belt Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£397.54
Shipping: Free
Makita 9403/2 9403 Super Duty Belt Sander 100 x 610mm 1200W 240V MAK9403
Makita 9403/2 9403 Super Duty Belt Sander 100 x 610mm 1200W 240V MAK9403, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£432.16
Shipping: Free
Makita 9403 Super Duty Belt Sander 100 x 610mm 1200W 240V MAK9403 9403/2
Makita 9403 Super Duty Belt Sander 100 x 610mm 1200W 240V MAK9403, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£482.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Belt Sander MAKITA 9403
Most powerful in the line with a wide base
Belt adjustment system with centering device
High suction power, adaptable to vacuum cleaners
Front handle for better handling
360° adjustable dust bag
Ergonomically shaped handle, low noise emission

Price History

1M
Makita 9403
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 40 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 44 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Cordless belt sander RBS/A
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5041
£227.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex LB 125 18.0-EC C (499307)
£253.56
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo GVPB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600827850)
£227.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG409NT
£232.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo WEPBA 17-125 Quick
£193.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 9903
£225.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita BO005CGZ
£224.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo WVBF 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (601307840)
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA9071X1
£234.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 9403
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£248.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£317.56
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£390.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel