Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Belt Sander
• Power: 600 W
• Output Power: 450 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 2,980 rpm
• Sanding Plate: W 50 mm x L 1,020 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000) Combo 8" Bench Grinder for Wood and Metal Projects, 600W / 240V MET-604220000
Dual Processing Capability: Equipped with a sanding belt and grinding wheel for processing wood and metal materials efficiently Versatile Metalworking Functions: Suitable for sanding, grinding, sharpening, deburring and removing rust on steel and metals Integrated LED Illumination: An integrated LED light provides optimal illumination of the working area for enhanced visibility and precision Adjustable Belt Sanding Arm: The large belt sanding arm can be continuously tilted by 90° for double flight grinding belt lengths, offering flexible working angles Dust Extraction Connection: There is an extraction connection on the arm, suitable for standard coupling bushes to maintain a clean workspace Powerful Motor Performance: Features a robust 600W motor operating at 240V, delivering reliable power for demanding grinding and sanding applications, Weight: 37.258122278 Pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£221.98
Shipping: Free
Metabo BS 200 Plus Combo Bench Angle Grinder 600W 240V MPTBS200PLUS 604220000
Metabo BS 200 Plus Combo Bench Angle Grinder 600W 240V MPTBS200PLUS, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£242.07
Shipping: Free
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000) Combo 8" Bench Grinder for Wood and Metal Projects, 600W / 240V MET-604220000
Dual Processing Capability: Equipped with a sanding belt and grinding wheel for processing wood and metal materials efficiently Versatile Metalworking Functions: Suitable for sanding, grinding, sharpening, deburring and removing rust on steel and metals Integrated LED Illumination: An integrated LED light provides optimal illumination of the working area for enhanced visibility and precision Adjustable Belt Sanding Arm: The large belt sanding arm can be continuously tilted by 90° for double flight grinding belt lengths, offering flexible working angles Dust Extraction Connection: There is an extraction connection on the arm, suitable for standard coupling bushes to maintain a clean workspace Powerful Motor Performance: Features a robust 600W motor operating at 240V, delivering reliable power for demanding grinding and sanding applications, Weight: 37.258122278 Pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Metabo BS 200 Plus Combo Bench Belt Grinder Sander 600W 240V MPTBS200PLUS 604220000
Metabo BS 200 Plus Combo Bench Belt Grinder Sander 600W 240V MPTBS200PLUS, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£251.06
Shipping: Free
Metabo BS 200 Plus 600W Bench Grinder with Sanding Belt and LED Light for Precision Grinding and Sanding
The Metabo BS 200 Plus Combo Bench Grinderhas a sanding belt and grinding wheel for processing wood and metal.Suitable for sanding/grinding,
prodImage
£262.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Metabo BS 200 Plus Combo Bench Grinder 600W 240V 604220000
Metabo BS 200 Plus Combo Bench Grinder 600W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Abrasives > Grinding Wheels & Cut-Off Wheels
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Hex key, workpiece support, spark guard glasses, abrasive cloth belt K60, normal corundum grinding wheel 60N
Dimensions
Weight:16.9 kg
Grinding Properties
Sanding Plate:W 50 mm x L 1,020 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Cable Length:1.8 m
Performance
Power:600 W
Output Power:450 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:2,980 rpm
Sander Type
Belt Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)
£133.39
Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)Compare 3 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£374.99
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 4 Prices
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)
£116.99
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL Q I (602359840)
£219.00
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL Q I (602359840)Compare 3 Prices
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)
£424.40
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Triton TWSS10
£223.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9903
£220.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita GA9071X1
£234.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BO002CGZ
£219.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
KS Tools SlimPOWER (515.5580)
£225.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO004CGZ
£219.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann DSM200
£216.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo GVB 18 LTX BL 11-28 Compact (600828850)
£215.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BT203-914 230V
£194.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 9403
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)
prodImage
£221.98
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£242.07
Shipping: Free
SARACEN DISTRIBUTION LTD
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£251.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel